Results Session 3 Friday 12/10/2010 #22 Men 13-14 100 Fly Prelims

 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 22 Men 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
 === Preliminaries === 

  1 Asuaje Solon, Julian   14 CRA-NE              55.12      55.17
                 25.72        55.17 (29.45)
  2 Pang, Aaron            14 OLY-MI              56.92      57.30
                 27.04        57.30 (30.26)
  3 Nunez, John            13 Agua Swim Team-M    57.00      57.85
                 27.27        57.85 (30.58)
  4 Shek, Steven           13 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.74      58.19
                 27.03        58.19 (31.16)
  5 Martin, Alex           13 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.73      58.27
                 27.42        58.27 (30.85)
  6 Towers, Zachary        13 LIAC-MR             58.96      58.90
                 28.12        58.90 (30.78)
  7 Mulleady, Duncan       14 CRA-NE              58.85      59.21
                 27.42        59.21 (31.79)
  8 Finnan, David          14 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.44      59.24
                 26.85        59.24 (32.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shellem, John          14 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:02.18      59.40
                 28.18        59.40 (31.22)
 10 Kent, Blake            13 OLY-MI            1:00.66      59.83
                 28.09        59.83 (31.74)
 11 Hall, Delaney          14 LIAC-MR           1:01.94    1:00.33
                 28.08      1:00.33 (32.25)
 12 O'Donnell, Matthew     13 SYCH-NI           1:01.40    1:00.41
                 28.11      1:00.41 (32.30)
 13 Mumtaz, Shahzad        13 CRA-NE            1:00.60    1:00.44
                 29.11      1:00.44 (31.33)
 14 Oi, Aidan              14 CRA-NE            1:00.78    1:00.47
                 28.05      1:00.47 (32.42)
 15 Elmendorf, James       13 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:01.90    1:00.50
                 28.76      1:00.50 (31.74)
 16 Corgel, Ronan          14 Lansing Cats-NI   1:00.50    1:00.72
                 29.05      1:00.72 (31.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wersinger, Max         13 SEAS-NI           1:02.64    1:02.05
                 29.11      1:02.05 (32.94)
 18 McNeary, Jeffrey       13 LIAC-MR           1:03.09    1:03.10
                 29.28      1:03.10 (33.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Belecanech, Nicholas   13 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.29    1:03.13
                 29.25      1:03.13 (33.88)
 20 Finnan, Brian          13 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.21    1:03.67
                 30.19      1:03.67 (33.48)
 21 Chen, Wilson           13 CRA-NE            1:04.80    1:05.54
                 31.06      1:05.54 (34.48)
 22 Liddiard, Christian    13 OLY-MI            1:03.39    1:05.83
                 31.07      1:05.83 (34.76)
 23 Alloway, John          13 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.37    1:06.62
                 31.51      1:06.62 (35.11)
 24 Wolfson, Alex          14 BAC-NJ            1:03.24    1:08.01
                 31.25      1:08.01 (36.76)
 25 Huang, Alec            13 LIAC-MR           1:03.32    1:08.77
                 33.29      1:08.77 (35.48)
 26 Sugarman, Jackson      13 LIAC-MR           1:07.40    1:09.39
                 30.82      1:09.39 (38.57)
 27 Durbin, Chris          13 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.39    1:11.44
                 33.13      1:11.44 (38.31)
 -- Guan, Huibo            14 Star Swimming-NI  1:03.30         NS
 -- Decker, Philip         14 LIAC-MR           1:02.19         NS
 -- Kirtek, David          14 FLY-MI            1:03.31         NS