Results Session 3 Friday 12/10/2010 #23 Women 10&U 200 IM Prelims

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 23 Women 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
 === Preliminaries === 

  1 Ye, Alice              10 LIAC-MR           2:30.94    2:29.30
                 32.36      1:09.81 (37.45)
        1:54.93 (45.12)     2:29.30 (34.37)
  2 Dixon, Alexandra       10 Eels-AD           2:28.80    2:30.58
                 32.68      1:12.09 (39.41)
        1:57.99 (45.90)     2:30.58 (32.59)
  3 McNeary, Claire        10 LIAC-MR           2:36.16    2:35.58
                 34.82      1:13.53 (38.71)
        2:01.16 (47.63)     2:35.58 (34.42)
  4 Gozdan, Allison        10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:36.37    2:37.83
                 36.17      1:15.29 (39.12)
        2:02.86 (47.57)     2:37.83 (34.97)
  5 Zerouali, Saida        10 Agua Swim Team-M  2:42.14    2:42.03
                 35.70      1:15.17 (39.47)
        2:05.01 (49.84)     2:42.03 (37.02)
  6 Rispoli, Lindsay       10 BAC-NJ            2:49.70    2:44.14
                 37.70      1:20.83 (43.13)
      2:44.14 (1:23.31)
  7 Nakkab, Renee          10 LIAC-MR           2:42.21    2:45.03
                 36.41      1:19.39 (42.98)
        2:08.52 (49.13)     2:45.03 (36.51)
  8 Bansky, Kaitlyn        10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:44.91    2:46.00
                 39.46      1:17.99 (38.53)
        2:09.69 (51.70)     2:46.00 (36.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Duong, Kathleen        10 LIAC-MR           2:46.90    2:47.75
                 39.93      1:23.59 (43.66)
        2:11.25 (47.66)     2:47.75 (36.50)
 10 Wood, Diana            10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:52.73    2:52.90
                 36.45      1:21.28 (44.83)
        2:12.38 (51.10)     2:52.90 (40.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Szydlowski, Caroline   10 OLY-MI            2:55.88    2:53.11
                 41.34      1:25.98 (44.64)
        2:15.31 (49.33)     2:53.11 (37.80)
 12 Meirowitz, Debra       10 LIAC-MR           2:55.09    2:53.46
                 36.95      1:23.07 (46.12)
        2:15.58 (52.51)     2:53.46 (37.88)
 13 O'Connor, Mackie       10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:55.78    2:54.67
                 37.76      1:21.01 (43.25)
        2:15.35 (54.34)     2:54.67 (39.32)
 14 McNulty, Joanna        10 LIAC-MR           2:54.85    2:54.92
                 42.65      1:25.54 (42.89)
        2:16.70 (51.16)     2:54.92 (38.22)
 15 Gardner, Emily         10 CRA-NE            2:55.04    2:56.15
                 41.73      1:24.57 (42.84)
        2:16.85 (52.28)     2:56.15 (39.30)
 16 Laferriere, Sophie     10 BAC-NJ            2:55.76    2:57.18
                 40.35      1:26.23 (45.88)
      2:57.18 (1:30.95)
 17 Jordan, Kendall        10 OLY-MI            2:55.43    2:58.10
                 39.89      1:25.09 (45.20)
        2:20.32 (55.23)     2:58.10 (37.78)
 18 Greer, Charlotte       10 BAC-NJ            2:55.88    3:01.95
                 39.80      1:25.80 (46.00)
        2:23.78 (57.98)     3:01.95 (38.17)
 19 Shine, Jessica          9 Star Swimming-NI  3:12.41    3:10.73
                 44.47      1:32.01 (47.54)
        2:31.51 (59.50)     3:10.73 (39.22)
 -- Woods, Nora            10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:55.99         NS
 -- McCullough, Megan      10 BAC-NJ            2:55.91         NS