Results Session 3 Friday 12/10/2010 #25 Women 11-12 200 IM Prelims

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 25 Women 11-12 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
 === Preliminaries === 

  1 McGowan, Alessia       11 Agua Swim Team-M  2:22.14    2:20.87
                 31.65      1:08.16 (36.51)
        1:49.60 (41.44)     2:20.87 (31.27)
  2 Treble, Cara           12 LIAC-MR           2:22.37    2:21.25
  3 Shek, Nicole           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:23.25    2:21.42
                 31.26      1:07.10 (35.84)
        1:49.41 (42.31)     2:21.42 (32.01)
  4 Buckley, Alexa         12 BAC-NJ            2:21.59    2:21.53
                 32.28      1:09.54 (37.26)
        1:48.91 (39.37)     2:21.53 (32.62)
  5 Cook, Saylor           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:26.12    2:24.13
                 32.18      1:07.94 (35.76)
        1:52.37 (44.43)     2:24.13 (31.76)
  6 Piantanida, Giorgia    12 LIAC-MR           2:21.96    2:24.16
                 31.82      1:08.51 (36.69)
        1:52.48 (43.97)     2:24.16 (31.68)
  7 Lawson, Tatum          12 BAC-NJ            2:37.01    2:24.76
                 30.29      1:07.39 (37.10)
        1:51.51 (44.12)     2:24.76 (33.25)
  8 Eguchi, Lydia          12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:23.99    2:24.88
                 30.84      1:07.96 (37.12)
        1:51.20 (43.24)     2:24.88 (33.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kerner, Lauren         12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:27.28    2:25.42
                 32.64      1:10.92 (38.28)
        1:53.88 (42.96)     2:25.42 (31.54)
 10 Aylmer, Caitlin        12 FLY-MI            2:27.71    2:26.14
                 32.28      1:09.13 (36.85)
        1:52.62 (43.49)     2:26.14 (33.52)
 11 Rice, Natasha          11 LIAC-MR           2:25.41    2:26.26
                 31.35      1:04.92 (33.57)
        1:52.39 (47.47)     2:26.26 (33.87)
 12 Olson, Elizabeth       12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:27.81    2:27.69
                 33.88      1:11.82 (37.94)
        1:54.17 (42.35)     2:27.69 (33.52)
 13 Lennon, Maryann        12 LIAC-MR           2:28.85    2:27.76
                 31.88      1:09.01 (37.13)
        1:54.45 (45.44)     2:27.76 (33.31)
 14 Stockton, Taylor       12 FLY-MI            2:38.59    2:27.94
                 31.43      1:10.04 (38.61)
        1:53.77 (43.73)     2:27.94 (34.17)
 15 Park, Irene            11 LIAC-MR           2:26.61    2:28.09
                 32.67      1:10.69 (38.02)
        1:54.08 (43.39)     2:28.09 (34.01)
 16 Eguchi, Nadia          11 Agua Swim Team-M  2:26.85    2:28.61
                 33.24      1:11.21 (37.97)
        1:55.43 (44.22)     2:28.61 (33.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nordon, Tenzin         11 CRA-NE            2:31.13    2:28.63
                 32.57      1:11.13 (38.56)
        1:56.98 (45.85)     2:28.63 (31.65)
 18 Shepard, Betsy         12 Star Swimming-NI  2:31.30    2:28.68
                 31.83      1:08.49 (36.66)
        1:54.15 (45.66)     2:28.68 (34.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tonellato, Emma        12 Club Warriors     2:30.41    2:29.77
                 32.70      1:09.44 (36.74)
        1:55.96 (46.52)     2:29.77 (33.81)
 20 Zagrobelny, Mary       11 EAST-NI           2:31.12    2:30.00
                 32.34      1:13.82 (41.48)
        1:55.12 (41.30)     2:30.00 (34.88)
 21 Safovich, Polina       12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:29.58    2:30.16
                 31.53      1:09.25 (37.72)
        1:56.75 (47.50)     2:30.16 (33.41)
 21 Rivera, Isabelle       11 BAC-NJ            2:29.86    2:30.16
                 30.80      1:10.71 (39.91)
        1:54.79 (44.08)     2:30.16 (35.37)
 23 Brown, Keely           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:35.83    2:30.90
                 35.31      1:13.78 (38.47)
        1:57.39 (43.61)     2:30.90 (33.51)
 24 Shepanzyk, Caroline    12 BAC-NJ            2:26.62    2:31.22
                 33.73      1:13.69 (39.96)
        1:57.88 (44.19)     2:31.22 (33.34)
 25 Sun, Whitney           12 LIAC-MR           2:28.28    2:31.50
                 32.46      1:11.69 (39.23)
        1:58.58 (46.89)     2:31.50 (32.92)
 26 King, Meredith         12 BAC-NJ            2:31.40    2:31.71
                 34.46      1:14.09 (39.63)
        1:58.68 (44.59)     2:31.71 (33.03)
 27 Chan, Kimberly         11 LIAC-MR           2:35.13    2:31.87
                 32.76      1:11.39 (38.63)
        1:57.65 (46.26)     2:31.87 (34.22)
 28 Cerri-Droz, Patricia   11 LIAC-MR           2:36.44    2:31.95
                 33.03      1:12.02 (38.99)
        1:55.61 (43.59)     2:31.95 (36.34)
 29 Yuen, Erica            12 CRA-NE            2:30.58    2:32.09
                 32.41      1:11.79 (39.38)
        1:57.83 (46.04)     2:32.09 (34.26)
 30 Kaplan, Stephanie      11 LIAC-MR           2:34.66    2:32.40
                 33.47      1:13.75 (40.28)
        1:58.40 (44.65)     2:32.40 (34.00)
 31 Blum, Alyssa           12 LIAC-MR           2:31.06    2:32.56
                 32.35      1:11.81 (39.46)
        1:58.52 (46.71)     2:32.56 (34.04)
 32 Gagnon, Kayla          11 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:33.72    2:32.62
                 34.26      1:13.72 (39.46)
        1:58.28 (44.56)     2:32.62 (34.34)
 33 Emmert, Erin           12 FLY-MI            2:35.51    2:32.74
                 33.28      1:11.90 (38.62)
        1:59.62 (47.72)     2:32.74 (33.12)
 34 McNally, Lauren        11 LIAC-MR           2:31.43    2:32.85
                 34.16      1:14.27 (40.11)
        1:59.88 (45.61)     2:32.85 (32.97)
 35 Suarez-Rebling, Maria  12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:29.40    2:32.90
                 33.59      1:13.10 (39.51)
        1:58.91 (45.81)     2:32.90 (33.99)
 36 Beronja, Hana          12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:33.62    2:32.94
                 34.18      1:14.77 (40.59)
        1:58.26 (43.49)     2:32.94 (34.68)
 37 Helak, Alyssa          11 Star Swimming-NI  2:33.79    2:33.34
                 32.57      1:10.06 (37.49)
        1:57.60 (47.54)     2:33.34 (35.74)
 38 Caruana, Beth          11 LIAC-MR           2:33.43    2:33.70
                 32.10      1:12.70 (40.60)
        1:58.76 (46.06)     2:33.70 (34.94)
 39 O'Neil, Emma           12 BAC-NJ            2:36.81    2:34.24
                 34.73      1:14.15 (39.42)
      2:34.24 (1:20.09)
 40 Smith, Xiane           12 Star Swimming-NI  2:33.63    2:34.38
                 32.76      1:13.08 (40.32)
        2:00.49 (47.41)     2:34.38 (33.89)
 41 Wirth, Erica           12 BAC-NJ            2:38.10    2:34.46
 42 Heisler, Mariah        12 OLY-MI            2:37.32    2:34.58
                 33.26      1:11.99 (38.73)
        1:59.92 (47.93)     2:34.58 (34.66)
 43 McGough, Sarah         12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:37.97    2:35.09
 44 Reddon, Alexandra      12 Star Swimming-NI  2:37.78    2:35.29
 45 Sodi, Allegra          12 LIAC-MR           2:37.59    2:36.30
                 36.80      1:17.81 (41.01)
        2:01.51 (43.70)     2:36.30 (34.79)
 46 Kowal, Gracie          12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:37.62    2:37.78
 47 Meklensek, Leah        11 Club Warriors     2:34.02    2:38.08
                 33.63      1:16.08 (42.45)
      2:38.08 (1:22.00)
 48 Kowal, Molly           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:37.11    2:38.74
                 35.84      1:18.47 (42.63)
        2:02.22 (43.75)     2:38.74 (36.52)
 49 Agostino, Amanda       12 LIAC-MR           2:36.87    2:39.57
                 37.34      1:18.71 (41.37)
        2:02.71 (44.00)     2:39.57 (36.86)
 50 Circus, Kate           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:38.56    2:40.34
 51 Allen, Alize           12 Star Swimming-NI  2:33.94    2:42.10
                 34.44      1:15.75 (41.31)
        2:07.41 (51.66)     2:42.10 (34.69)
 52 Pusateri, Julia        12 LIAC-MR           2:38.59    2:42.31
                 36.80      1:21.80 (45.00)
        2:08.08 (46.28)     2:42.31 (34.23)
 53 Kilgallen, Catherine   12 LIAC-MR           2:38.38    2:45.69
 54 Lakernick, Marlee      12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:38.59    2:47.27
                 37.15      1:17.31 (40.16)
        2:08.50 (51.19)     2:47.27 (38.77)
 55 Lund, Emily            12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:38.06    2:48.06
 -- Heaney, Finola         12 LIAC-MR           2:28.26         DQ
                 32.00      1:09.60 (37.60)
        1:56.37 (46.77)          DQ (33.51)
 -- Schuda, Hannah         12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:38.59         NS
 -- Townsend, Sarah        12 TTSC-NI           2:34.22         NS
 -- Fitzgerald, Allison    12 CRA-NE            2:34.05         NS
 -- Heisler, Sydney        11 OLY-MI            2:38.55         NS