Results Session 3 Friday 12/10/2010 #26 Men 11-12 200 IM Prelims

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 26 Men 11-12 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
 === Preliminaries === 

  1 Grant, Lenny           12 LIAC-MR           2:13.53    2:13.70
                 28.79      1:03.14 (34.35)
        1:42.10 (38.96)     2:13.70 (31.60)
  2 Brookover, Duncan      12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:20.46    2:16.52
                 31.33      1:05.68 (34.35)
        1:45.82 (40.14)     2:16.52 (30.70)
  3 Lomeyko, Konstantin    12 LIAC-MR           2:22.90    2:19.83
                 29.87      1:07.55 (37.68)
        1:48.70 (41.15)     2:19.83 (31.13)
  4 Fleisher, Jacob        12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:20.95    2:19.92
                 32.59      1:07.89 (35.30)
        1:48.66 (40.77)     2:19.92 (31.26)
  5 Khrystenko, Anton      12 LIAC-MR           2:23.08    2:20.83
                 31.07      1:07.29 (36.22)
        1:50.45 (43.16)     2:20.83 (30.38)
  6 VanManen, Dylan        12 LIAC-MR           2:18.22    2:20.87
                 31.52      1:06.37 (34.85)
        1:50.92 (44.55)     2:20.87 (29.95)
  7 Chen, Geoffrey         11 LIAC-MR           2:22.08    2:21.23
                 32.09      1:08.14 (36.05)
        1:50.10 (41.96)     2:21.23 (31.13)
  8 Ding, Ryan             12 BAC-NJ            2:20.48    2:21.40
                 31.73      1:06.84 (35.11)
        1:49.35 (42.51)     2:21.40 (32.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McGough, Matt          12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:24.72    2:22.03
                 31.72      1:08.06 (36.34)
        1:50.82 (42.76)     2:22.03 (31.21)
 10 Plamondon, Aric        12 FLY-MI            2:28.10    2:23.24
                 31.69      1:07.92 (36.23)
        1:51.18 (43.26)     2:23.24 (32.06)
 11 Proctor, Timmy         12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:25.97    2:25.16
                 31.06      1:09.31 (38.25)
        1:52.40 (43.09)     2:25.16 (32.76)
 12 Parker, Josh           12 BAC-NJ            2:24.74    2:26.27
                 32.17      1:12.10 (39.93)
        1:53.27 (41.17)     2:26.27 (33.00)
 13 Kniffen, Blake         12 OLY-MI            2:25.52    2:26.91
                 32.32      1:11.03 (38.71)
        1:54.34 (43.31)     2:26.91 (32.57)
 14 Johnston, Ryan         12 FLY-MI            2:32.43    2:27.08
                 40.86      1:24.89 (44.03)
      2:27.08 (1:02.19)
 15 Herzog, Nick           12 UNAT-NI           2:28.30    2:27.78
                 32.99      1:10.14 (37.15)
        1:54.81 (44.67)     2:27.78 (32.97)
 16 Hua, David             12 BAC-NJ            2:26.74    2:28.14
                 33.56      1:12.90 (39.34)
        1:54.72 (41.82)     2:28.14 (33.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Beil, Conor            12 LIAC-MR           2:33.54    2:28.43
                 41.76      1:26.26 (44.50)
      2:28.43 (1:02.17)
 18 Obregon, Carlos        12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:27.57    2:28.77
                 33.01      1:09.77 (36.76)
        1:55.79 (46.02)     2:28.77 (32.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Liu, Jonathan          12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:25.99    2:28.88
                 33.60      1:10.91 (37.31)
        1:54.91 (44.00)     2:28.88 (33.97)
 20 Huang, James           11 Agua Swim Team-M  2:27.26    2:29.13
                 33.05      1:11.57 (38.52)
        1:55.90 (44.33)     2:29.13 (33.23)
 21 Konovalov, Veniamin    12 LIAC-MR           2:30.73    2:29.21
                 41.82      1:28.59 (46.77)
      2:29.21 (1:00.62)
 22 Finias, Sean           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:32.10    2:29.54
                 43.41      1:28.40 (44.99)
      2:29.54 (1:01.14)
 23 Zuppone, Michael       12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:30.51    2:30.07
                 43.48      1:28.28 (44.80)
      2:30.07 (1:01.79)
 24 Brown, Ryan            12 LIAC-MR           2:30.10    2:31.28
                 33.82      1:14.57 (40.75)
        1:56.71 (42.14)     2:31.28 (34.57)
 25 Arango, Matthew        12 CRA-NE            2:33.29    2:31.87
                 42.83      1:30.24 (47.41)
      2:31.87 (1:01.63)
 26 Aly, Ali               11 LIAC-MR           2:29.68    2:32.30
                 36.56      1:13.42 (36.86)
        1:59.32 (45.90)     2:32.30 (32.98)
 27 Dhir, Yuvaraj          12 LIAC-MR           2:35.49    2:32.53
                 30.89      1:09.21 (38.32)
        1:57.86 (48.65)     2:32.53 (34.67)
 28 Patrum, Trey           11 Star Swimming-NI  2:35.27    2:32.65
                 35.00      1:14.72 (39.72)
        1:58.95 (44.23)     2:32.65 (33.70)
 29 Levin, Michael         12 CRA-NE            2:35.33    2:32.90
                 33.00      1:11.11 (38.11)
        1:57.89 (46.78)     2:32.90 (35.01)
 30 Senken, Pierce         12 LIAC-MR           2:34.48    2:33.06
                 44.46      1:30.96 (46.50)
      2:33.06 (1:02.10)
 31 Arena, CJ              11 LIAC-MR           2:34.45    2:34.15
                 45.53      1:30.46 (44.93)
      2:34.15 (1:03.69)
 32 Cullen, Roy            12 BAC-NJ            2:29.74    2:34.39
                 35.03      1:14.24 (39.21)
        2:00.77 (46.53)     2:34.39 (33.62)
 33 Crewe, William         11 BAC-NJ            2:29.81    2:34.41
                 33.24      1:12.65 (39.41)
        2:00.81 (48.16)     2:34.41 (33.60)
 34 Hammond, Bobby         12 BAC-NJ            2:35.50    2:35.96
                 34.81      1:14.36 (39.55)
        2:00.60 (46.24)     2:35.96 (35.36)
 35 Massand, Dilin         12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:27.40    2:35.97
                 32.55      1:17.53 (44.98)
        2:01.66 (44.13)     2:35.97 (34.31)
 36 Glas, Aaron            12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:34.99    2:35.98
                 34.26      1:14.62 (40.36)
        2:00.87 (46.25)     2:35.98 (35.11)
 37 Collier, Rees          12 CRA-NE            2:35.32    2:37.28
                 32.87      1:12.92 (40.05)
        2:02.68 (49.76)     2:37.28 (34.60)
 38 Coveney, Millar        12 Star Swimming-NI  2:35.89    2:37.46
                 34.70      1:15.58 (40.88)
        2:03.78 (48.20)     2:37.46 (33.68)
 39 Koch, John             11 Lansing Cats-NI   2:34.69    2:38.34
                 34.82      1:16.29 (41.47)
        2:03.75 (47.46)     2:38.34 (34.59)
 40 Goodwin, Mackenzie     12 Club Warriors     2:34.56    2:39.01
                 35.11      1:17.62 (42.51)
        2:03.44 (45.82)     2:39.01 (35.57)
 41 Koch, Mikey            11 Lansing Cats-NI   2:35.88    2:39.04
                 33.96      1:16.89 (42.93)
        2:05.56 (48.67)     2:39.04 (33.48)
 42 Kent, Chase            11 OLY-MI            2:35.88    2:41.94
                 37.43      1:19.19 (41.76)
        2:06.83 (47.64)     2:41.94 (35.11)
 43 Shepanzyk, Peter       11 BAC-NJ            2:35.85    2:43.53
                 41.12      1:21.70 (40.58)
        2:07.20 (45.50)     2:43.53 (36.33)
 44 Mogil, Josh            12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:35.89    2:52.70
                 39.30      1:22.25 (42.95)
        2:16.36 (54.11)     2:52.70 (36.34)
 -- Collier, Cole          11 Agua Swim Team-M  2:25.42         NS