Results Session 3 Friday 12/10/2010 #27 Women 10&U 400 Free Relay

 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 27 Women 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals
====================================================================
  1 LIAC-MR  'A'                        4:25.69    4:23.56
     1) McNeary, Claire 10            2) Duong, Kathleen 10
     3) Nakkab, Renee 10              4) Ye, Alice 10
                 32.11    1:06.73 (1:06.73)
        1:37.64 (30.91)   2:13.07 (1:06.34)
        2:44.73 (31.66)   3:20.64 (1:07.57)
        3:50.56 (29.92)   4:23.56 (1:02.92)
  2 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'               4:36.24    4:36.04
     1) Bansky, Kaitlyn 10            2) Wood, Diana 10
     3) O'Connor, Mackie 10           4) Gozdan, Allison 10
                 31.59    1:05.96 (1:05.96)
        1:39.84 (33.88)   2:19.32 (1:13.36)
        2:53.09 (33.77)   3:31.11 (1:11.79)
        4:02.21 (31.10)   4:36.04 (1:04.93)
  3 BAC-NJ  'A'                         4:44.71    4:40.57
     1) Stevens, Alex 10              2) Laferriere, Sophie 10
     3) Rispoli, Lindsay 10           4) Greer, Charlotte 10
                 32.92    1:10.53 (1:10.53)
        1:43.79 (33.26)   2:21.07 (1:10.54)
        2:54.00 (32.93)   3:30.57 (1:09.50)
        4:03.60 (33.03)   4:40.57 (1:10.00)
  4 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'B'               4:56.61    5:00.09
     1) Stein, Katie 10               2) Gulvady, Maya 9
     3) Baines, Lauren 10             4) Warrington, Nicolette 10
                 34.23    1:13.56 (1:13.56)
        1:48.79 (35.23)   2:27.85 (1:14.29)
        3:02.23 (34.38)   3:44.26 (1:16.41)
        4:21.09 (36.83)   5:00.09 (1:15.83)
  5 Star Swimming-NI  'A'               5:00.72    5:01.40
     1) Halsdorfer, Abby 9            2) Allen, Courtney 9
     3) Shine, Jessica 9              4) Braccio, Elena 9
                 34.12    1:12.55 (1:12.55)
        1:49.12 (36.57)   2:34.58 (1:22.03)
        3:05.47 (30.89)   3:51.60 (1:17.02)
        4:22.05 (30.45)   5:01.40 (1:09.80)
  6 Star Swimming-NI  'B'               5:27.04    5:11.52
     1) Spence, Chelsea 9             2) Ferreri, Elle 10
     3) Ferreri, Lara 9               4) Lazar, Audrey 10
                 35.53    1:16.48 (1:16.48)
        1:54.43 (37.95)   2:47.43 (1:30.95)
        3:13.71 (26.28)   3:58.04 (1:10.61)
        4:32.32 (34.28)   5:11.52 (1:13.48)
 -- LIAC-MR  'B'                        4:50.54         DQ
     1) Heaney, Cara 10               2) McNulty, Joanna 10
     3) Guglielmo, Jessica 10         4) Meirowitz, Debra 10
                 34.14    1:12.12 (1:12.12)
        1:47.13 (35.01)   2:25.70 (1:13.58)
        3:00.30 (34.60)   3:38.26 (1:12.56)
        4:10.60 (32.34)        DQ (1:08.95)