Results Session 4 Friday 12/10/2010 #100 Men 400 Free Relay

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 100 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals
====================================================================
  1 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'               3:11.59    3:10.14
     1) Olson, Patrick 17             2) Burns, Owen 17
     3) Bennett, Danny 18             4) Petrone, Joseph 15
                 22.95        47.92 (47.92)
        1:34.17 (46.25)   1:57.81 (1:09.89)
        2:23.61 (25.80)   3:10.14 (1:12.33)
  2 LIAC-MR  'A'                        3:11.70    3:11.33
     1) Kowalsky, Austin 16           2) Galan, Bryan 17
     3) Lennon, Michael 16            4) Goldstein, Jake 16
                 22.62        47.12 (47.12)
        1:09.99 (22.87)     1:35.28 (48.16)
        1:58.57 (23.29)     2:23.33 (48.05)
        2:46.10 (22.77)     3:11.33 (48.00)
  3 FLY-MI  'A'                         3:10.86    3:13.64
     1) Balitzkat, Zachary 17         2) Sunde, Andrew 24
     3) Hansen, Jayson 16             4) Yunker, Andrew 16
                 22.92        48.39 (48.39)
        1:10.76 (22.37)     1:36.07 (47.68)
        1:59.40 (23.33)     2:24.93 (48.86)
        2:48.44 (23.51)     3:13.64 (48.71)
  4 OLY-MI  'A'                         3:09.00    3:14.55
     1) Rusiewski, DJ 16              2) Lichtenberg, Kyle 15
     3) Mattson, Andrew 15            4) Glanda, Justin 18
                 23.21        48.44 (48.44)
        1:12.43 (23.99)     1:38.31 (49.87)
        2:01.96 (23.65)     2:27.64 (49.33)
        3:14.55 (46.91)
  5 TTSC-NI  'A'                        3:15.37    3:15.14
     1) Pokornowski, Alec 17          2) McLaughlin, Declan 15
     3) Smith, Kyle 17                4) Graesser, Garrett 17
                 23.44        48.46 (48.46)
        1:11.16 (22.70)     1:37.56 (49.10)
        2:00.74 (23.18)     2:26.24 (48.68)
        2:49.06 (22.82)     3:15.14 (48.90)
  6 Star Swimming-NI  'A'               3:20.97    3:16.22
     1) Duszynski, Andrew 16          2) Westermeier, Christian 15
     3) Bray, Spencer 16              4) Persano, Favio 19
                 23.56        48.43 (48.43)
        1:11.69 (23.26)     1:37.96 (49.53)
        2:01.50 (23.54)     2:27.96 (50.00)
        2:51.18 (23.22)     3:16.22 (48.26)
  7 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'B'               3:21.86    3:21.17
     1) Schuehler, Andy 15            2) Fisher, Colin 15
     3) Kell, Michael 17              4) Campbell, Christopher 17
                 24.03        50.28 (50.28)
        1:14.51 (24.23)     1:40.62 (50.34)
        2:04.27 (23.65)     2:30.73 (50.11)
        2:54.67 (23.94)     3:21.17 (50.44)
  8 BAC-NJ  'A'                         3:15.58    3:22.19
     1) Laguna, Michael 17            2) Woo, Brian 16
     3) King, Joshua 17               4) Soley, Paul 16
                 23.93        50.50 (50.50)
        1:14.22 (23.72)     1:40.46 (49.96)
        2:04.46 (24.00)     2:31.69 (51.23)
        2:55.57 (23.88)     3:22.19 (50.50)
  9 LIAC-MR  'B'                        3:18.78    3:23.17
     1) Yeager, Christian 16          2) Sullivan, Sean 17
     3) Heinemann, Erik 18            4) Goetz, Matt 17
                 24.10        51.42 (51.42)
        1:15.77 (24.35)     1:42.57 (51.15)
        2:06.26 (23.69)     2:32.84 (50.27)
        2:56.82 (23.98)     3:23.17 (50.33)
 10 CRA-NE  'A'                         3:27.87    3:23.32
     1) Mulleady, Mace 18             2) Mumtaz, Shahzad 13
     3) Oi, Aidan 14                  4) Cruz, Sebastian 16
                 23.38        48.71 (48.71)
        1:13.99 (25.28)     1:41.21 (52.50)
        2:06.02 (24.81)     2:33.19 (51.98)
        2:56.73 (23.54)     3:23.32 (50.13)
 11 Agua Swim Team-MR  'A'              3:19.00    3:25.31
     1) Koenigsberger, Stephan 16     2) Diaz, David 18
     3) Chansakul, JR 16              4) Klinovsky, Jan 15
                 25.20        52.45 (52.45)
        1:16.09 (23.64)     1:42.89 (50.44)
        2:07.85 (24.96)     2:35.09 (52.20)
        2:59.08 (23.99)     3:25.31 (50.22)
 12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'C'               3:26.10    3:25.60
     1) Carroll, Johnny 17            2) Richards, Ryan 15
     3) Fleisher, Andrew 16           4) Dennis, Scott 17
                 24.91        51.00 (51.00)
        1:15.31 (24.31)     1:41.96 (50.96)
        2:06.74 (24.78)     2:35.13 (53.17)
        2:59.28 (24.15)     3:25.60 (50.47)
 13 LIAC-MR  'C'                        3:25.83    3:26.55
     1) Choi, Hajin 15                2) Wendt, Will 17
     3) Park, Jay 17                  4) Salcedo, Matt 16
                 25.27        52.46 (52.46)
        1:17.85 (25.39)     1:45.71 (53.25)
        2:10.19 (24.48)     2:36.14 (50.43)
        3:00.29 (24.15)     3:26.55 (50.41)
 14 VICT-NI  'A'                        3:26.29    3:27.00
     1) Chappell, Ben 17              2) Shanahan, Brian 16
     3) Athans, Kenny 17              4) Williamson, Jeffrey 15
                 25.27        52.85 (52.85)
        1:17.56 (24.71)     1:46.17 (53.32)
        2:10.70 (24.53)     2:38.23 (52.06)
        3:01.23 (23.00)     3:27.00 (48.77)
 15 BAC-NJ  'B'                         3:20.96    3:28.38
     1) Cole, Charlie 15              2) McDermott, Dylan 17
     3) Koziol, Greg 16               4) Drori, Jonathan 16
                 25.65        52.58 (52.58)
        1:17.05 (24.47)     1:43.40 (50.82)
        2:08.23 (24.83)     2:36.71 (53.31)
        3:01.83 (25.12)     3:28.38 (51.67)
 16 TTSC-NI  'B'                        3:24.21    3:34.87
     1) Hilton, Mark 15               2) McCarthy, Peter 15
     3) Juliano, Robert 17            4) Telford, Dylan 16
                 26.34        54.93 (54.93)
        1:22.22 (27.29)     1:51.30 (56.37)
        2:15.83 (24.53)     2:43.10 (51.80)
        3:08.03 (24.93)     3:34.87 (51.77)
 17 BAC-NJ  'C'                         3:24.11    3:34.99
     1) El-Sayed, Mohamed 17          2) Jan, Kevin 16
     3) Lawson, Brody 17              4) Kalafatis, Nick 15
                 27.58    1:21.06 (1:21.06)
                            1:47.95 (26.89)
        2:13.88 (25.93)     2:41.60 (53.65)
        3:07.29 (25.69)     3:34.99 (53.39)
 18 BAC-NJ  'E'                         3:32.44    3:35.09
     1) Dezenzo, Matthew 16           2) Yan, Brian 16
     3) Healy, Joe 16                 4) Schott, Peter 16
                 25.79        55.49 (55.49)
        1:21.02 (25.53)     1:48.62 (53.13)
        2:13.42 (24.80)     2:40.63 (52.01)
        3:06.45 (25.82)     3:35.09 (54.46)
 19 Star Swimming-NI  'B'               3:31.81    3:35.46
     1) McCauley, Will 15             2) Ruszaj, Marc 15
     3) Otto, Luke 15                 4) Sutz, Michael 17
                 24.61        50.74 (50.74)
        1:17.29 (26.55)     1:46.23 (55.49)
        2:11.93 (25.70)     2:41.15 (54.92)
        3:06.56 (25.41)     3:35.46 (54.31)
 20 Lansing Cats-NI  'A'                3:13.03    3:37.82
     1) Towner, Clement 17            2) Corgel, Ronan 14
     3) Ruparelia, Neal 12            4) Zelehowsky, Adam 17
                 24.61        51.91 (51.91)
        1:18.58 (26.67)     1:48.44 (56.53)
        2:16.24 (27.80)     2:47.61 (59.17)
        3:37.82 (50.21)
 21 BAC-NJ  'D'                         3:26.28    3:40.00
     1) Rattray, Cameron 17           2) Xuan, Andrew 15
     3) Coe, Andrew 17                4) Smagula, Nick 15
                 26.03        55.84 (55.84)
        1:20.72 (24.88)     1:48.09 (52.25)
        2:15.46 (27.37)     2:45.48 (57.39)
        3:11.66 (26.18)     3:40.00 (54.52)
 -- FLY-MI  'B'                         3:25.31         NS
 -- Star Swimming-NI  'C'                    NT         NS