Results Session 4 Friday 12/10/2010 #94 Men 100 Breast Prelims

 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 94 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
 === Preliminaries === 

 -- Porterfield, Reed      15 EDEN-NI           1:06.47
  1 McNamara, Matt         16 OLY-MI              56.88      57.47
                 27.72        57.47 (29.75)
  2 Goetz, Matt            17 LIAC-MR             58.45      58.47
                 27.60        58.47 (30.87)
  3 Schuehler, Andy        15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.33      58.88
                 28.26        58.88 (30.62)
  4 Olson, Patrick         17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.79      59.41
                 28.39        59.41 (31.02)
  5 Goldstein, Jake        16 LIAC-MR             59.37      59.53
                 27.76        59.53 (31.77)
  6 Diaz, David            18 Agua Swim Team-M       NT      59.56
                 33.76        59.56 (25.80)
  7 Yeager, Christian      16 LIAC-MR             59.73      59.96
                 28.32        59.96 (31.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Sullivan, Sean         17 LIAC-MR           1:00.64    1:00.07
                 28.62      1:00.07 (31.45)
  9 Burns, Owen            17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:02.21    1:00.56
                 28.58      1:00.56 (31.98)
 10 Sunde, Andrew          24 FLY-MI            1:00.49    1:00.79
                 28.27      1:00.79 (32.52)
 11 Costello, Patrick      15 OLY-MI            1:01.07    1:01.10
                 29.05      1:01.10 (32.05)
 12 Balitzkat, Zachary     17 FLY-MI            1:04.66    1:01.41
                 29.04      1:01.41 (32.37)
 13 McLaughlin, Declan     15 TTSC-NI           1:00.33    1:01.62
                 28.76      1:01.62 (32.86)
 14 Koenigsberger, Stepha  16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:01.16    1:01.93
                 29.00      1:01.93 (32.93)
 15 Persano, Favio         19 Star Swimming-NI  1:07.85    1:01.96
                 29.92      1:01.96 (32.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Chansakul, JR          16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:02.06    1:01.98
                 29.67      1:01.98 (32.31)
 17 Ling, Kevin            16 LIAC-MR           1:01.83    1:02.12
                 29.06      1:02.12 (33.06)
 18 Westermeier, Christia  15 Star Swimming-NI  1:03.35    1:02.30
                 29.19      1:02.30 (33.11)
 19 Bischoff, Kent         17 LIAC-MR           1:00.82    1:02.36
                 30.02      1:02.36 (32.34)
 20 Mattson, Andrew        15 OLY-MI            1:03.19    1:02.40
                 29.68      1:02.40 (32.72)
 21 Hansen, Jayson         16 FLY-MI            1:05.82    1:02.46
                 29.86      1:02.46 (32.60)
 22 Martin, Joseph         15 UN-ST-NI          1:03.28    1:02.54
                 29.85      1:02.54 (32.69)
 23 Carroll, Johnny        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.43    1:02.62
                 30.62      1:02.62 (32.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 24 Proctor, Grant         15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:08.42    1:03.52
                 29.93      1:03.52 (33.59)
 25 Rusiewski, DJ          16 OLY-MI            1:02.67    1:03.93
                 30.65      1:03.93 (33.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 26 Dezenzo, Matthew       16 BAC-NJ            1:00.98    1:04.00
                 30.28      1:04.00 (33.72)
 27 Mulleady, Mace         18 CRA-NE            1:06.36    1:04.23
                 29.97      1:04.23 (34.26)
 28 Torres, David          16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:05.56    1:04.42
                 30.65      1:04.42 (33.77)
 29 Zelehowsky, Adam       17 Lansing Cats-NI   1:07.86    1:04.74
                 30.47      1:04.74 (34.27)
 30 Laguna, Michael        17 BAC-NJ            1:04.48    1:04.89
                 30.57      1:04.89 (34.32)
 31 Posten, Kevin          17 FLY-MI            1:05.09    1:05.07
                 30.30      1:05.07 (34.77)
 32 Hilton, Mark           15 TTSC-NI           1:04.39    1:05.18
                 30.46      1:05.18 (34.72)
 33 Drori, Jonathan        16 BAC-NJ            1:01.30    1:05.52
                 31.09      1:05.52 (34.43)
 34 Cruz, Sebastian        16 CRA-NE            1:05.81    1:05.71
                 30.76      1:05.71 (34.95)
 35 Simunek, Michael       15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:07.44    1:06.04
                 30.73      1:06.04 (35.31)
 36 Buisman, Kevin         25 Star Swimming-NI  1:02.07    1:06.56
                 31.13      1:06.56 (35.43)
 37 Quinnan, Jacob         17 FLY-MI            1:07.88    1:06.62
                 30.81      1:06.62 (35.81)
 38 Woo, Brian             16 BAC-NJ            1:02.93    1:06.75
                 31.51      1:06.75 (35.24)
 39 Athans, Kenny          17 VICT-NI           1:03.08    1:06.79
                 30.48      1:06.79 (36.31)
 40 Yan, Brian             16 BAC-NJ            1:06.21    1:07.58
                 31.20      1:07.58 (36.38)
 41 Otto, Luke             15 Star Swimming-NI  1:08.04    1:08.08
                 31.43      1:08.08 (36.65)
 42 Graesser, Garrett      17 TTSC-NI           1:06.69    1:08.43
                 32.50      1:08.43 (35.93)
 43 Sutz, Michael          17 Star Swimming-NI  1:09.19    1:08.66
                 32.44      1:08.66 (36.22)
 44 Schott, Peter          16 BAC-NJ            1:08.91    1:10.35
                 32.92      1:10.35 (37.43)
 45 Tarnovsky, Mike        16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:09.16    1:11.13
                 33.10      1:11.13 (38.03)
 46 Towner, Clement        17 Lansing Cats-NI   1:09.09    1:11.34
                 33.96      1:11.34 (37.38)
 47 VanManen, Ryan         16 LIAC-MR           1:08.47    1:11.54
 48 Nelson, Cody           16 Eels-AD                NT    1:12.15
                 33.61      1:12.15 (38.54)
 -- Verdi, Benjamin        16 TTSC-NI           1:05.04         NS
 -- Dervisevic, Alen       15 Agua Swim Team-M  1:08.49         NS