Results Session 4 Friday 12/10/2010 #96 Men 200 Free Prelims

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 96 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
 === Preliminaries === 

  1 Olson, Patrick         17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:41.80    1:43.54
                 24.83        51.61 (26.78)
        1:17.41 (25.80)     1:43.54 (26.13)
  2 Lennon, Michael        16 LIAC-MR           1:43.43    1:43.62
                 24.80        51.70 (26.90)
        1:18.04 (26.34)     1:43.62 (25.58)
  3 Glanda, Justin         18 OLY-MI            1:40.01    1:43.82
                 26.30        50.40 (24.10)
        1:17.45 (27.05)     1:43.82 (26.37)
  4 Burns, Owen            17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:42.16    1:43.98
                 24.46        51.26 (26.80)
        1:17.57 (26.31)     1:43.98 (26.41)
  5 Galan, Bryan           17 LIAC-MR           1:46.17    1:44.51
                 24.15        50.96 (26.81)
        1:17.60 (26.64)     1:44.51 (26.91)
  6 Boyd, Jack             15 SHAQ-NI           1:44.81    1:44.57
                 23.81        50.38 (26.57)
        1:17.57 (27.19)     1:44.57 (27.00)
  7 Duszynski, Andrew      16 Star Swimming-NI  1:45.97    1:45.04
                 24.51        51.27 (26.76)
        1:17.64 (26.37)     1:45.04 (27.40)
  8 Petrone, Joseph        15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:43.89    1:45.05
                 24.69        51.49 (26.80)
        1:18.63 (27.14)     1:45.05 (26.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bennett, Danny         18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:45.88    1:45.40
                 24.51        51.32 (26.81)
        1:18.57 (27.25)     1:45.40 (26.83)
 10 Persano, Favio         19 Star Swimming-NI  1:49.84    1:45.63
                 24.88        51.52 (26.64)
        1:18.95 (27.43)     1:45.63 (26.68)
 11 Yeager, Christian      16 LIAC-MR           1:48.74    1:45.66
                 23.85        50.54 (26.69)
        1:18.02 (27.48)     1:45.66 (27.64)
 12 Pokornowski, Alec      17 TTSC-NI           1:43.81    1:45.71
                 23.84        50.34 (26.50)
        1:17.90 (27.56)     1:45.71 (27.81)
 13 Lichtenberg, Kyle      15 OLY-MI            1:48.70    1:46.09
                 24.75        51.38 (26.63)
        1:18.71 (27.33)     1:46.09 (27.38)
 14 Zelehowsky, Adam       17 Lansing Cats-NI   1:45.21    1:46.80
                 24.93        51.83 (26.90)
        1:19.26 (27.43)     1:46.80 (27.54)
 15 Kowalsky, Austin       16 LIAC-MR           1:46.86    1:46.82
                 23.79        50.10 (26.31)
        1:18.08 (27.98)     1:46.82 (28.74)
 16 Hansen, Jayson         16 FLY-MI            1:51.25    1:46.85
                 25.25        51.91 (26.66)
        1:19.26 (27.35)     1:46.85 (27.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Soley, Paul            16 BAC-NJ            1:43.04    1:47.00
                 25.01        52.02 (27.01)
        1:19.62 (27.60)     1:47.00 (27.38)
 18 Fisher, Colin          15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:47.50    1:47.28
                 25.60        52.47 (26.87)
        1:19.86 (27.39)     1:47.28 (27.42)
 19 Dennis, Scott          17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:48.71    1:47.39
                 25.13        52.16 (27.03)
        1:19.82 (27.66)     1:47.39 (27.57)
 20 Mattson, Andrew        15 OLY-MI            1:46.37    1:47.74
                 25.12        52.68 (27.56)
        1:20.31 (27.63)     1:47.74 (27.43)
 21 McCauley, Will         15 Star Swimming-NI  1:51.17    1:47.78
                 24.99        52.32 (27.33)
        1:20.25 (27.93)     1:47.78 (27.53)
 22 Yunker, Andrew         16 FLY-MI            1:46.58    1:48.37
                 25.41        53.05 (27.64)
        1:20.86 (27.81)     1:48.37 (27.51)
 23 Liddiard, Callum       15 OLY-MI            1:50.85    1:48.40
                 25.73        52.97 (27.24)
        1:20.93 (27.96)     1:48.40 (27.47)
 24 Klinovsky, Jan         15 Agua Swim Team-M  1:51.49    1:48.70
                 25.24        53.03 (27.79)
        1:21.58 (28.55)     1:48.70 (27.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rusiewski, DJ          16 OLY-MI            1:45.76    1:49.05
                 25.54        53.21 (27.67)
        1:21.53 (28.32)     1:49.05 (27.52)
 26 Woo, Brian             16 BAC-NJ            1:48.29    1:49.39
                 25.49        52.64 (27.15)
        1:20.70 (28.06)     1:49.39 (28.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mulleady, Mace         18 CRA-NE            1:45.06    1:49.45
                 24.74        51.86 (27.12)
        1:20.09 (28.23)     1:49.45 (29.36)
 28 McDermott, Dylan       17 BAC-NJ            1:45.31    1:49.55
                 25.89        53.92 (28.03)
        1:21.59 (27.67)     1:49.55 (27.96)
 29 Quinnan, Jacob         17 FLY-MI            1:48.74    1:49.95
                 25.17        52.36 (27.19)
        1:20.78 (28.42)     1:49.95 (29.17)
 30 Martin, Joseph         15 UN-ST-NI          1:51.51    1:50.00
                 25.46        53.20 (27.74)
        1:21.50 (28.30)     1:50.00 (28.50)
 31 King, Joshua           17 BAC-NJ            1:46.55    1:50.01
                 26.36        53.82 (27.46)
        1:22.01 (28.19)     1:50.01 (28.00)
 32 Carroll, Johnny        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:53.31    1:50.03
                 25.90        53.18 (27.28)
        1:21.35 (28.17)     1:50.03 (28.68)
 33 Westermeier, Christia  15 Star Swimming-NI  1:48.13    1:50.21
                 24.23        51.81 (27.58)
        1:20.90 (29.09)     1:50.21 (29.31)
 34 Bischoff, Kent         17 LIAC-MR           1:50.00    1:50.35
                 25.51        53.31 (27.80)
        1:21.70 (28.39)     1:50.35 (28.65)
 35 Jan, Kevin             16 BAC-NJ            1:51.44    1:50.61
                 26.14        54.54 (28.40)
        1:22.30 (27.76)     1:50.61 (28.31)
 36 Juliano, Robert        17 TTSC-NI           1:50.23    1:50.65
                 24.91        53.09 (28.18)
        1:22.15 (29.06)     1:50.65 (28.50)
 37 Campbell, Christopher  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:51.19    1:50.71
                 25.86        53.69 (27.83)
        1:22.27 (28.58)     1:50.71 (28.44)
 38 Balitzkat, Zachary     17 FLY-MI            1:49.88    1:50.72
                 25.48        53.91 (28.43)
        1:22.55 (28.64)     1:50.72 (28.17)
 39 Goetz, Matt            17 LIAC-MR           1:49.68    1:50.82
                 25.89        54.04 (28.15)
        1:22.35 (28.31)     1:50.82 (28.47)
 40 Procunier, Garrett     16 FLY-MI            1:52.05    1:50.98
                 25.38        53.17 (27.79)
        1:22.12 (28.95)     1:50.98 (28.86)
 41 Richards, Ryan         15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:50.67    1:51.24
                 26.10        54.26 (28.16)
        1:23.31 (29.05)     1:51.24 (27.93)
 42 Park, Jay              17 LIAC-MR           1:49.31    1:51.40
                 25.47        52.79 (27.32)
        1:22.52 (29.73)     1:51.40 (28.88)
 43 Kell, Michael          17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:54.14    1:51.50
                 25.94        54.16 (28.22)
        1:23.04 (28.88)     1:51.50 (28.46)
 44 Beabout, Josh          17 LOCK-NI           1:52.14    1:51.58
                 25.41        53.33 (27.92)
        1:22.77 (29.44)     1:51.58 (28.81)
 45 Salcedo, Matt          16 LIAC-MR           1:52.12    1:51.79
                 25.19        53.34 (28.15)
        1:23.05 (29.71)     1:51.79 (28.74)
 46 Bray, Spencer          16 Star Swimming-NI  1:48.28    1:51.91
                 24.96        52.16 (27.20)
        1:21.54 (29.38)     1:51.91 (30.37)
 47 Towner, Clement        17 Lansing Cats-NI   1:45.89    1:51.94
                 25.47        53.86 (28.39)
        1:23.19 (29.33)     1:51.94 (28.75)
 48 Graesser, Garrett      17 TTSC-NI           1:48.44    1:52.15
                 25.40        53.70 (28.30)
        1:23.18 (29.48)     1:52.15 (28.97)
 49 Cruz, Sebastian        16 CRA-NE            1:50.56    1:52.24
                 25.09        52.97 (27.88)
        1:22.35 (29.38)     1:52.24 (29.89)
 50 Smith, Kyle            17 TTSC-NI           1:51.69    1:52.37
                 25.72        54.97 (29.25)
        1:24.16 (29.19)     1:52.37 (28.21)
 51 Koenigsberger, Stepha  16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:52.65    1:52.43
                 25.92        54.53 (28.61)
        1:23.50 (28.97)     1:52.43 (28.93)
 51 Laguna, Michael        17 BAC-NJ            1:51.23    1:52.43
                 26.06        54.40 (28.34)
        1:23.05 (28.65)     1:52.43 (29.38)
 53 Telford, Dylan         16 TTSC-NI           1:48.96    1:52.59
                 25.64        53.81 (28.17)
        1:23.04 (29.23)     1:52.59 (29.55)
 54 Wendt, Will            17 LIAC-MR           1:52.47    1:53.32
                 26.13        55.00 (28.87)
        1:24.36 (29.36)     1:53.32 (28.96)
 55 Choi, Hajin            15 LIAC-MR           1:51.03    1:53.54
                 25.56        53.76 (28.20)
        1:23.43 (29.67)     1:53.54 (30.11)
 56 Proctor, Grant         15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:57.24    1:53.76
                 26.32        55.09 (28.77)
        1:24.63 (29.54)     1:53.76 (29.13)
 57 Fleisher, Andrew       16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:54.40    1:54.19
                 26.21        55.33 (29.12)
        1:25.20 (29.87)     1:54.19 (28.99)
 58 Cole, Charlie          15 BAC-NJ            1:48.21    1:54.55
                 27.50        56.36 (28.86)
        1:25.56 (29.20)     1:54.55 (28.99)
 59 Smagula, Nick          15 BAC-NJ            1:48.76    1:54.95
                 26.67        55.50 (28.83)
        1:25.21 (29.71)     1:54.95 (29.74)
 60 Barbosa, Larry         17 LIAC-MR           1:50.69    1:54.98
                 26.22        55.02 (28.80)
        1:25.20 (30.18)     1:54.98 (29.78)
 61 Healy, Joe             16 BAC-NJ            1:50.37    1:55.43
                 27.02        56.82 (29.80)
        1:26.40 (29.58)     1:55.43 (29.03)
 62 Beabout, Jason         17 LOCK-NI           1:53.67    1:55.46
                 26.07        55.03 (28.96)
        1:25.06 (30.03)     1:55.46 (30.40)
 63 Yeo, Maxwell           15 Agua Swim Team-M  1:56.06    1:55.68
                 25.85        55.18 (29.33)
        1:25.67 (30.49)     1:55.68 (30.01)
 64 Lawson, Brody          17 BAC-NJ            1:48.68    1:55.74
                 26.79        55.90 (29.11)
        1:26.03 (30.13)     1:55.74 (29.71)
 65 Drori, Jonathan        16 BAC-NJ            1:51.49    1:55.76
                 26.42        55.88 (29.46)
        1:26.25 (30.37)     1:55.76 (29.51)
 66 VanManen, Ryan         16 LIAC-MR           1:56.47    1:56.50
                 26.46        55.68 (29.22)
        1:26.52 (30.84)     1:56.50 (29.98)
 67 Kim, Sean              15 LIAC-MR           1:52.03    1:56.56
                 25.20        53.90 (28.70)
        1:24.81 (30.91)     1:56.56 (31.75)
 68 Xuan, Andrew           15 BAC-NJ            1:54.21    1:57.24
                 27.17        56.80 (29.63)
        1:27.15 (30.35)     1:57.24 (30.09)
 69 Evangelista, Dylan     15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:56.69    1:57.37
                 26.79        56.64 (29.85)
        1:27.42 (30.78)     1:57.37 (29.95)
 70 Sutz, Michael          17 Star Swimming-NI  1:57.79    1:57.46
                 26.15        55.97 (29.82)
        1:26.91 (30.94)     1:57.46 (30.55)
 71 Kalafatis, Nick        15 BAC-NJ            1:53.36    1:57.56
                 27.59        58.06 (30.47)
        1:28.37 (30.31)     1:57.56 (29.19)
 72 McLaughlin, Declan     15 TTSC-NI           1:54.30    1:57.63
                 26.56        56.50 (29.94)
        1:27.51 (31.01)     1:57.63 (30.12)
 73 McCarthy, Peter        15 TTSC-NI           1:57.65    1:58.42
                 27.44        57.16 (29.72)
        1:27.83 (30.67)     1:58.42 (30.59)
 74 Koziol, Greg           16 BAC-NJ            1:55.08    1:58.79
                 26.46        57.00 (30.54)
        1:27.96 (30.96)     1:58.79 (30.83)
 75 Pak, Richard           15 LIAC-MR           1:53.10    1:58.91
                 26.83        56.62 (29.79)
        1:27.82 (31.20)     1:58.91 (31.09)
 76 Hilton, Mark           15 TTSC-NI           1:57.70    1:59.27
                 27.28        57.86 (30.58)
        1:28.81 (30.95)     1:59.27 (30.46)
 77 Schott, Peter          16 BAC-NJ            1:57.34    1:59.60
                 27.18        57.25 (30.07)
        1:28.01 (30.76)     1:59.60 (31.59)
 78 Simunek, Michael       15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:56.58    2:00.10
                 26.72        57.26 (30.54)
        1:28.89 (31.63)     2:00.10 (31.21)
 79 El-Sayed, Mohamed      17 BAC-NJ            1:46.82    2:00.19
                 27.35        57.34 (29.99)
        1:29.04 (31.70)     2:00.19 (31.15)
 80 Otto, Luke             15 Star Swimming-NI  1:57.79    2:00.38
                 27.41        58.26 (30.85)
        1:29.64 (31.38)     2:00.38 (30.74)
 81 Van Remmen, Joshua     15 Star Swimming-NI  1:57.79    2:00.61
                 27.32        57.61 (30.29)
        1:29.19 (31.58)     2:00.61 (31.42)
 82 Yan, Brian             16 BAC-NJ            1:56.59    2:00.90
                 28.07        58.51 (30.44)
        1:29.81 (31.30)     2:00.90 (31.09)
 83 Rattray, Chris         17 BAC-NJ            1:54.07    2:01.36
                 27.40        58.05 (30.65)
        1:29.72 (31.67)     2:01.36 (31.64)
 84 Buisman, Kevin         25 Star Swimming-NI  1:53.19    2:01.53
                 27.56        58.60 (31.04)
        1:29.91 (31.31)     2:01.53 (31.62)
 85 Coe, Andrew            17 BAC-NJ            1:53.43    2:04.49
                 27.45        58.55 (31.10)
        1:31.44 (32.89)     2:04.49 (33.05)
 -- Ruszaj, Marc           15 Star Swimming-NI  1:57.00         NS
 -- Thermos, Yianni        17 Agua Swim Team-M  1:44.96         NS
 -- Marco, Nicholas        16 EDEN-NI           1:57.39         NS
 -- Heinemann, Erik        18 LIAC-MR           1:46.50         NS
 -- Dervisevic, Alen       15 Agua Swim Team-M  1:50.08         NS
 -- Sherman, Sammy         16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:49.63         NS
 -- Tobey, Kevin           15 SEAS-NI           1:47.33         NS
 -- Rattray, Cameron       17 BAC-NJ            1:44.38         NS