Results Session 4 Friday 12/10/2010 #98 Men 100 Fly Prelims

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 98 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
 === Preliminaries === 

  1 Yunker, Andrew         16 FLY-MI              50.88      51.28
                 26.71        51.28 (24.57)
  2 Persano, Favio         19 Star Swimming-NI    53.33      51.59
                 24.47        51.59 (27.12)
  3 Jan, Kevin             16 BAC-NJ              51.21      52.27
                 24.49        52.27 (27.78)
  4 Kowalsky, Austin       16 LIAC-MR             51.94      52.45
                 24.52        52.45 (27.93)
  5 Glanda, Justin         18 OLY-MI              50.28      52.72
                 25.04        52.72 (27.68)
  6 Heinemann, Erik        18 LIAC-MR             53.32      53.05
                 25.02        53.05 (28.03)
  7 Goldstein, Jake        16 LIAC-MR             53.78      53.09
                 25.09        53.09 (28.00)
  8 Petrone, Joseph        15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    53.47      53.20
                 24.55        53.20 (28.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Balitzkat, Zachary     17 FLY-MI              55.16      53.21
                 25.28        53.21 (27.93)
 10 King, Joshua           17 BAC-NJ              50.98      53.25
                 25.32        53.25 (27.93)
 11 Galan, Bryan           17 LIAC-MR             53.37      53.29
                 25.24        53.29 (28.05)
 12 Chansakul, JR          16 Agua Swim Team-M    53.44      53.53
                 25.40        53.53 (28.13)
 13 Sullivan, Sean         17 LIAC-MR             53.13      53.54
                 25.35        53.54 (28.19)
 14 Schuehler, Andy        15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    54.08      53.60
                 25.40        53.60 (28.20)
 14 Mulleady, Mace         18 CRA-NE              52.12      53.60
                 25.45        53.60 (28.15)
 16 Diaz, David            18 Agua Swim Team-M       NT      53.76
                 24.84        53.76 (28.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Kyle            17 TTSC-NI             52.15      54.15
                 25.42        54.15 (28.73)
 18 Campbell, Christopher  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    53.70      54.22
                 25.69        54.22 (28.53)
 19 Lennon, Michael        16 LIAC-MR             55.54      54.76
                 25.94        54.76 (28.82)
 20 Kell, Michael          17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    55.60      54.83
                 26.06        54.83 (28.77)
 21 McNamara, Matt         16 OLY-MI              57.52      54.92
                 25.51        54.92 (29.41)
 22 McDermott, Dylan       17 BAC-NJ              52.82      55.16
                 26.08        55.16 (29.08)
 23 Posten, Kevin          17 FLY-MI              54.36      55.32
                 25.74        55.32 (29.58)
 24 Torres, David          16 Agua Swim Team-M    56.22      55.39
                 26.18        55.39 (29.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Barbosa, Larry         17 LIAC-MR             54.74      55.44
                 26.02        55.44 (29.42)
 26 Soley, Paul            16 BAC-NJ              53.52      55.70
                 26.42        55.70 (29.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Salcedo, Matt          16 LIAC-MR             56.32      55.79
                 26.18        55.79 (29.61)
 28 Rattray, Cameron       17 BAC-NJ              54.80      55.81
                 26.49        55.81 (29.32)
 29 Cruz, Sebastian        16 CRA-NE              56.73      56.00
                 26.26        56.00 (29.74)
 30 Park, Jay              17 LIAC-MR             55.95      56.09
                 26.72        56.09 (29.37)
 31 Procunier, Garrett     16 FLY-MI              56.41      56.12
                 26.49        56.12 (29.63)
 32 Bennett, Danny         18 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.60      56.18
                 26.64        56.18 (29.54)
 33 Lichtenberg, Kyle      15 OLY-MI              57.63      56.23
                 26.75        56.23 (29.48)
 34 Wendt, Will            17 LIAC-MR             56.15      56.34
                 26.58        56.34 (29.76)
 35 Liddiard, Callum       15 OLY-MI              58.96      56.73
                 27.14        56.73 (29.59)
 36 Chappell, Ben          17 VICT-NI             57.94      57.13
                 26.53        57.13 (30.60)
 37 Tarnovsky, Mike        16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.87      57.21
                 27.00        57.21 (30.21)
 38 Costello, Patrick      15 OLY-MI              58.47      57.29
                 26.83        57.29 (30.46)
 39 Ling, Kevin            16 LIAC-MR             56.39      57.62
                 26.78        57.62 (30.84)
 40 Laguna, Michael        17 BAC-NJ              56.20      57.67
                 27.45        57.67 (30.22)
 41 Dennis, Scott          17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.39      57.77
                 26.81        57.77 (30.96)
 42 Rattray, Chris         17 BAC-NJ              53.89      58.01
                 28.68        58.01 (29.33)
 43 Fleisher, Andrew       16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.83      58.05
                 27.12        58.05 (30.93)
 44 Juliano, Robert        17 TTSC-NI             59.27      58.41
                 27.13        58.41 (31.28)
 45 Graesser, Garrett      17 TTSC-NI             57.14      58.51
                 27.22        58.51 (31.29)
 46 Kalafatis, Nick        15 BAC-NJ              58.89      58.77
                 27.24        58.77 (31.53)
 47 Lawson, Brody          17 BAC-NJ              56.89      58.98
                 28.12        58.98 (30.86)
 48 Smagula, Nick          15 BAC-NJ              57.66      59.15
                 27.88        59.15 (31.27)
 49 Towner, Clement        17 Lansing Cats-NI     55.91      59.16
                 28.33        59.16 (30.83)
 50 Sutz, Michael          17 Star Swimming-NI    57.92      59.34
                 27.71        59.34 (31.63)
 51 Athans, Kenny          17 VICT-NI             57.50      59.40
                 27.96        59.40 (31.44)
 52 Pak, Richard           15 LIAC-MR             56.79      59.41
                 28.04        59.41 (31.37)
 53 Kim, Sean              15 LIAC-MR             57.87      59.63
                 27.40        59.63 (32.23)
 54 Telford, Dylan         16 TTSC-NI             58.67      59.84
                 31.04        59.84 (28.80)
 55 Klinovsky, Jan         15 Agua Swim Team-M    58.99      59.96
                 27.71        59.96 (32.25)
 56 Drori, Jonathan        16 BAC-NJ              56.89    1:00.10
                 28.31      1:00.10 (31.79)
 57 Koziol, Greg           16 BAC-NJ            1:00.45    1:00.23
                 27.64      1:00.23 (32.59)
 58 Woo, Brian             16 BAC-NJ              58.47    1:00.27
                 27.49      1:00.27 (32.78)
 59 VanManen, Ryan         16 LIAC-MR           1:00.46    1:00.29
                 27.91      1:00.29 (32.38)
 60 Dezenzo, Matthew       16 BAC-NJ              59.84    1:00.37
                 27.80      1:00.37 (32.57)
 61 Beabout, Josh          17 LOCK-NI             58.66    1:00.44
                 28.85      1:00.44 (31.59)
 62 Hilton, Mark           15 TTSC-NI             59.66    1:00.73
                 28.46      1:00.73 (32.27)
 63 Cole, Charlie          15 BAC-NJ              58.27    1:00.89
                 28.62      1:00.89 (32.27)
 64 Coe, Andrew            17 BAC-NJ              58.44    1:00.90
                 28.88      1:00.90 (32.02)
 65 Xuan, Andrew           15 BAC-NJ              58.95    1:01.02
                 29.01      1:01.02 (32.01)
 66 Evangelista, Dylan     15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:00.09    1:01.05
                 28.33      1:01.05 (32.72)
 67 Choi, Hajin            15 LIAC-MR             59.13    1:01.97
                 28.69      1:01.97 (33.28)
 68 El-Sayed, Mohamed      17 BAC-NJ              55.97    1:03.21
                 30.10      1:03.21 (33.11)
 -- Marco, Nicholas        16 EDEN-NI           1:00.19         NS
 -- Sunde, Andrew          24 FLY-MI              53.89         NS
 -- Tobey, Kevin           15 SEAS-NI             54.41         NS
 -- Verdi, Benjamin        16 TTSC-NI           1:00.25         NS
 -- Sherman, Sammy         16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:00.28         NS
 -- Ruszaj, Marc           15 Star Swimming-NI  1:00.49         NS
 -- Thermos, Yianni        17 Agua Swim Team-M    58.51         NS