Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #13 Women 11-12 100 Free Finals

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 13 Women 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
 === A - Final === 

  1 Treble, Cara           12 LIAC-MR             55.86      55.37
                 26.91        55.37 (28.46)
  2 McGowan, Alessia       11 Agua Swim Team-M    58.19      57.29
                 27.71        57.29 (29.58)
  3 Aylmer, Caitlin        12 FLY-MI              58.00      58.57
                 28.09        58.57 (30.48)
  4 Kerner, Lauren         12 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.38      58.62
                 28.61        58.62 (30.01)
  5 Cook, Saylor           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.35      59.18
                 28.71        59.18 (30.47)
  6 Safovich, Polina       12 Agua Swim Team-M    59.65      59.50
                 28.76        59.50 (30.74)
  7 Piantanida, Giorgia    12 LIAC-MR             59.77      59.68
                 28.86        59.68 (30.82)
  8 Sun, Whitney           12 LIAC-MR             59.19    1:01.16
                 28.83      1:01.16 (32.33)

 === B - Final === 

  9 Meklensek, Leah        11 Club Warriors     1:00.59      59.17
                 28.77        59.17 (30.40)
 10 Smith, Xiane           12 Star Swimming-NI  1:00.62      59.47
                 28.63        59.47 (30.84)
 11 Lawson, Tatum          12 BAC-NJ            1:00.70      59.60
                 28.52        59.60 (31.08)
 12 Helak, Alyssa          11 Star Swimming-NI  1:00.25      59.88
                 28.83        59.88 (31.05)
 13 Tobey, Ashlee          12 SEAS-NI           1:00.08    1:00.13
                 28.97      1:00.13 (31.16)
 14 Olson, Elizabeth       12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:00.57    1:00.41
                 29.44      1:00.41 (30.97)
 15 Blum, Alyssa           12 LIAC-MR           1:00.11    1:00.57
                 28.84      1:00.57 (31.73)
 16 Rice, Natasha          11 LIAC-MR           1:00.65    1:02.28
                 29.39      1:02.28 (32.89)

 === Preliminaries === 

 17 Shepanzyk, Caroline    12 BAC-NJ            1:00.76
                 29.56      1:00.76 (31.20)
 18 Shepard, Betsy         12 Star Swimming-NI  1:00.77
                 29.04      1:00.77 (31.73)
 19 Buckley, Alexa         12 BAC-NJ            1:00.83
                 29.51      1:00.83 (31.32)
 20 Stockton, Taylor       12 FLY-MI            1:00.87
                 29.26      1:00.87 (31.61)
 21 Nordon, Tenzin         11 CRA-NE            1:01.01
 22 Allen, Alize           12 Star Swimming-NI  1:01.23
                 29.87      1:01.23 (31.36)
 23 Heaney, Finola         12 LIAC-MR           1:01.29
                 29.39      1:01.29 (31.90)
 24 Lennon, Maryann        12 LIAC-MR           1:01.35
 25 Emmert, Erin           12 FLY-MI            1:01.39
                 29.67      1:01.39 (31.72)
 26 Tonellato, Emma        12 Club Warriors     1:01.47
                 29.63      1:01.47 (31.84)
 27 White, Tee             12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:01.66
                 29.56      1:01.66 (32.10)
 28 Yuen, Erica            12 CRA-NE            1:01.68
                 29.40      1:01.68 (32.28)
 29 Donahue, Addison       12 FLY-MI            1:01.71
                 29.21      1:01.71 (32.50)
 30 Zaravella, Natalie     12 VICT-NI           1:01.84
 31 O'Mara, Claire         12 BAC-NJ            1:02.05
                 30.39      1:02.05 (31.66)
 32 Chan, Kimberly         11 LIAC-MR           1:02.14
                 30.16      1:02.14 (31.98)
 33 Eguchi, Nadia          11 Agua Swim Team-M  1:02.27
                 30.02      1:02.27 (32.25)
 34 King, Meredith         12 BAC-NJ            1:02.49
                 29.95      1:02.49 (32.54)
 35 Heisler, Mariah        12 OLY-MI            1:02.65
                 30.37      1:02.65 (32.28)
 36 McNally, Lauren        11 LIAC-MR           1:02.66
                 30.32      1:02.66 (32.34)
 37 Suarez-Rebling, Maria  12 Agua Swim Team-M  1:02.69
                 30.38      1:02.69 (32.31)
 38 Rivera, Isabelle       11 BAC-NJ            1:02.73
                 30.86      1:02.73 (31.87)
 39 Greer, Katie           12 BAC-NJ            1:02.78
                 29.72      1:02.78 (33.06)
 40 Klinovsky, Katarina    12 Agua Swim Team-M  1:03.42
                 31.02      1:03.42 (32.40)
 41 Wirth, Erica           12 BAC-NJ            1:03.62
                 30.14      1:03.62 (33.48)
 42 Lund, Emily            12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.92
                 30.79      1:03.92 (33.13)
 43 Quitos, Amanda         11 FLY-MI            1:04.15
                 30.94      1:04.15 (33.21)
 44 Caruana, Beth          11 LIAC-MR           1:04.36
 45 Brown, Keely           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:04.38
                 30.85      1:04.38 (33.53)
 46 Burk, Sydney           11 Star Swimming-NI  1:04.79
                 30.84      1:04.79 (33.95)
 47 Circus, Kate           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:04.99
                 31.37      1:04.99 (33.62)
 48 Spence, Ashley         12 Star Swimming-NI  1:05.16
                 31.69      1:05.16 (33.47)
 49 Thomas, Sydney         12 Star Swimming-NI  1:05.28
                 30.81      1:05.28 (34.47)
 50 Marone, Caroline       11 BAC-NJ            1:05.55
                 30.80      1:05.55 (34.75)
 51 Kelly, Natalie         12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:05.98
 52 Sterns, Olivia         11 Star Swimming-NI  1:06.33
                 31.98      1:06.33 (34.35)
 53 Lakernick, Marlee      12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:06.58
 54 Heisler, Sydney        11 OLY-MI            1:06.61
                 32.88      1:06.61 (33.73)
 55 O'Neil, Emma           12 BAC-NJ            1:06.66
                 32.05      1:06.66 (34.61)
 56 Lazar, Samantha        11 Star Swimming-NI  1:07.13
 57 Healy, Leah            12 Star Swimming-NI  1:08.16
                 33.05      1:08.16 (35.11)
 58 Bender, Dana           11 Star Swimming-NI  1:08.81
 59 Basil, Briahna         12 Star Swimming-NI  1:10.75
 -- Benedict, Kira         11 Star Swimming-NI      DQ
                 34.63           DQ (37.15)
 -- Fitzgerald, Allison    12 CRA-NE                NS
 -- Murad, Bess            11 SYCH-NI               NS
 -- Schuda, Hannah         12 Jersey Wahoos-MA      NS