Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #14 Men 11-12 100 Free Finals

 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 14 Men 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
 === A - Final === 

  1 Grant, Lenny           12 LIAC-MR             56.07      54.34
                 26.43        54.34 (27.91)
  2 VanManen, Dylan        12 LIAC-MR             56.19      55.79
                 27.52        55.79 (28.27)
  3 Koch, Joe              12 Lansing Cats-NI     56.83      55.80
                 27.26        55.80 (28.54)
  4 Khrystenko, Anton      12 LIAC-MR             55.71      56.07
                 27.38        56.07 (28.69)
  5 Lomeyko, Konstantin    12 LIAC-MR             57.28      57.11
                 28.02        57.11 (29.09)
  6 Ding, Ryan             12 BAC-NJ              57.19      57.44
                 28.13        57.44 (29.31)
  7 Dhir, Yuvaraj          12 LIAC-MR             58.44      59.15
                 27.87        59.15 (31.28)
  8 Parker, Josh           12 BAC-NJ              58.24    1:00.08
                 28.63      1:00.08 (31.45)

 === B - Final === 

  9 Ruparelia, Neal        12 Lansing Cats-NI     58.45      56.82
                 27.15        56.82 (29.67)
 10 Fleisher, Jacob        12 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.57      57.43
                 27.42        57.43 (30.01)
 11 McGough, Matt          12 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.50      58.94
                 28.29        58.94 (30.65)
 11 MacNeill, Jared        12 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.97      58.94
                 28.38        58.94 (30.56)
 13 Kniffen, Blake         12 OLY-MI              59.29      59.16
                 28.79        59.16 (30.37)
 14 Konovalov, Veniamin    12 LIAC-MR             58.59      59.17
                 28.77        59.17 (30.40)
 15 Chen, Geoffrey         11 LIAC-MR             59.14      59.27
                 28.93        59.27 (30.34)
 16 Zuppone, Michael       12 Agua Swim Team-M    58.81      59.45
                 28.79        59.45 (30.66)

 === Preliminaries === 

 17 Hua, David             12 BAC-NJ              59.32
                 28.87        59.32 (30.45)
 18 Obregon, Carlos        12 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.87
                 29.13        59.87 (30.74)
 19 Nunn, Michael          12 BAC-NJ              59.91
 20 Beil, Conor            12 LIAC-MR           1:00.24
                 29.24      1:00.24 (31.00)
 21 Finias, Sean           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:00.49
                 29.07      1:00.49 (31.42)
 22 Plamondon, Aric        12 FLY-MI            1:00.66
                 29.74      1:00.66 (30.92)
 23 Johnston, Ryan         12 FLY-MI            1:00.77
                 29.42      1:00.77 (31.35)
 24 Bartalo, Nate          12 SEAS-NI           1:01.13
                 30.03      1:01.13 (31.10)
 25 Aly, Ali               11 LIAC-MR           1:01.22
 26 Herzog, Nick           12 UNAT-NI           1:01.34
                 29.43      1:01.34 (31.91)
 27 Flynn, Kevin           11 BAC-NJ            1:01.83
 28 Crewe, William         11 BAC-NJ            1:01.95
                 29.88      1:01.95 (32.07)
 29 Liu, Jonathan          12 Agua Swim Team-M  1:02.21
                 30.95      1:02.21 (31.26)
 30 Senken, Pierce         12 LIAC-MR           1:02.23
                 29.96      1:02.23 (32.27)
 31 Glas, Aaron            12 Agua Swim Team-M  1:02.24
                 29.70      1:02.24 (32.54)
 32 Arango, Matthew        12 CRA-NE            1:02.33
                 30.03      1:02.33 (32.30)
 33 Kucharczyk, Joseph     12 OLY-MI            1:02.56
                 30.72      1:02.56 (31.84)
 34 Coveney, Millar        12 Star Swimming-NI  1:02.72
                 30.32      1:02.72 (32.40)
 34 Cullen, Roy            12 BAC-NJ            1:02.72
                 29.95      1:02.72 (32.77)
 36 Collier, Rees          12 CRA-NE            1:02.74
                 30.29      1:02.74 (32.45)
 37 Goodwin, Mackenzie     12 Club Warriors     1:03.20
                 30.12      1:03.20 (33.08)
 38 Koch, John             11 Lansing Cats-NI   1:03.28
                 30.55      1:03.28 (32.73)
 39 Levin, Michael         12 CRA-NE            1:03.33
                 30.24      1:03.33 (33.09)
 40 Hua, Jonathan          11 BAC-NJ            1:03.58
                 31.03      1:03.58 (32.55)
 41 Patrum, Trey           11 Star Swimming-NI  1:03.98
                 30.91      1:03.98 (33.07)
 42 Mogil, Josh            12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:04.24
                 31.15      1:04.24 (33.09)
 43 Koch, Mikey            11 Lansing Cats-NI   1:04.57
                 30.90      1:04.57 (33.67)
 44 Kent, Chase            11 OLY-MI            1:04.81
                 30.83      1:04.81 (33.98)
 45 Strittmatter, Kolbe    11 Star Swimming-NI  1:04.95
                 31.23      1:04.95 (33.72)
 46 Rosa, Nicholas         12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:05.30
                 31.85      1:05.30 (33.45)
 47 DiCarlo, Anthony       12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:05.52
                 31.25      1:05.52 (34.27)
 48 Hodges, Josh           11 OLY-MI            1:06.63
                 32.18      1:06.63 (34.45)
 49 Deren, Drew            11 Star Swimming-NI  1:07.29
 -- Steele, Patrick        12 LCS-AM                NS