Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #22 Men 13-14 100 Fly Finals

 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 22 Men 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
 === A - Final === 

  1 Asuaje Solon, Julian   14 CRA-NE              55.17      54.33
                 25.51        54.33 (28.82)
  2 Pang, Aaron            14 OLY-MI              57.30      56.61
                 26.75        56.61 (29.86)
  3 Towers, Zachary        13 LIAC-MR             58.90      57.43
                 27.22        57.43 (30.21)
  4 Shek, Steven           13 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.19      57.93
                 27.33        57.93 (30.60)
  5 Nunez, John            13 Agua Swim Team-M    57.85      58.16
                 26.50        58.16 (31.66)
  6 Martin, Alex           13 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.27      59.62
                 27.63        59.62 (31.99)
  7 Mulleady, Duncan       14 CRA-NE              59.21      59.87
                 28.19        59.87 (31.68)
  8 Finnan, David          14 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.24    1:01.25
                 27.28      1:01.25 (33.97)

 === B - Final === 

  9 Kent, Blake            13 OLY-MI              59.83      58.72
                 27.75        58.72 (30.97)
 10 O'Donnell, Matthew     13 SYCH-NI           1:00.41      59.16
                 27.65        59.16 (31.51)
 11 Shellem, John          14 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.40      59.26
                 28.43        59.26 (30.83)
 12 Mumtaz, Shahzad        13 CRA-NE            1:00.44      59.53
                 28.08        59.53 (31.45)
 13 Elmendorf, James       13 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:00.50      59.78
                 28.69        59.78 (31.09)
 14 Hall, Delaney          14 LIAC-MR           1:00.33      59.97
                 27.56        59.97 (32.41)
 15 Oi, Aidan              14 CRA-NE            1:00.47    1:00.79
                 28.63      1:00.79 (32.16)
 16 Corgel, Ronan          14 Lansing Cats-NI   1:00.72    1:01.04
                 28.61      1:01.04 (32.43)

 === Preliminaries === 

 17 Wersinger, Max         13 SEAS-NI           1:02.05
                 29.11      1:02.05 (32.94)
 18 McNeary, Jeffrey       13 LIAC-MR           1:03.10
                 29.28      1:03.10 (33.82)
 19 Belecanech, Nicholas   13 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.13
                 29.25      1:03.13 (33.88)
 20 Finnan, Brian          13 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.67
                 30.19      1:03.67 (33.48)
 21 Chen, Wilson           13 CRA-NE            1:05.54
                 31.06      1:05.54 (34.48)
 22 Liddiard, Christian    13 OLY-MI            1:05.83
                 31.07      1:05.83 (34.76)
 23 Alloway, John          13 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:06.62
                 31.51      1:06.62 (35.11)
 24 Wolfson, Alex          14 BAC-NJ            1:08.01
                 31.25      1:08.01 (36.76)
 25 Huang, Alec            13 LIAC-MR           1:08.77
                 33.29      1:08.77 (35.48)
 26 Sugarman, Jackson      13 LIAC-MR           1:09.39
                 30.82      1:09.39 (38.57)
 27 Durbin, Chris          13 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:11.44
                 33.13      1:11.44 (38.31)
 -- Guan, Huibo            14 Star Swimming-NI      NS
 -- Decker, Philip         14 LIAC-MR               NS
 -- Kirtek, David          14 FLY-MI                NS