Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #23 Women 10&U 200 IM Finals

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 23 Women 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
 === Finals === 

  1 Dixon, Alexandra       10 Eels-AD           2:30.58    2:27.60
                 33.45      1:11.68 (38.23)
        1:56.29 (44.61)     2:27.60 (31.31)
  2 Ye, Alice              10 LIAC-MR           2:29.30    2:27.91
                 32.66      1:10.10 (37.44)
        1:54.53 (44.43)     2:27.91 (33.38)
  3 McNeary, Claire        10 LIAC-MR           2:35.58    2:37.39
                 35.56      1:14.92 (39.36)
        2:02.57 (47.65)     2:37.39 (34.82)
  4 Gozdan, Allison        10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:37.83    2:40.60
                 35.02      1:18.01 (42.99)
        2:05.65 (47.64)     2:40.60 (34.95)
  5 Zerouali, Saida        10 Agua Swim Team-M  2:42.03    2:41.62
                 35.95      1:16.79 (40.84)
        2:05.21 (48.42)     2:41.62 (36.41)
  6 Nakkab, Renee          10 LIAC-MR           2:45.03    2:42.55
                 36.45      1:18.69 (42.24)
        2:06.73 (48.04)     2:42.55 (35.82)
  7 Rispoli, Lindsay       10 BAC-NJ            2:44.14    2:43.13
                 37.54      1:20.71 (43.17)
        2:06.77 (46.06)     2:43.13 (36.36)
  8 Bansky, Kaitlyn        10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:46.00    2:44.01
                 38.30      1:19.23 (40.93)
        2:07.37 (48.14)     2:44.01 (36.64)

 === Preliminaries === 

  9 Duong, Kathleen        10 LIAC-MR           2:47.75
                 39.93      1:23.59 (43.66)
        2:11.25 (47.66)     2:47.75 (36.50)
 10 Wood, Diana            10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:52.90
                 36.45      1:21.28 (44.83)
        2:12.38 (51.10)     2:52.90 (40.52)
 11 Szydlowski, Caroline   10 OLY-MI            2:53.11
                 41.34      1:25.98 (44.64)
        2:15.31 (49.33)     2:53.11 (37.80)
 12 Meirowitz, Debra       10 LIAC-MR           2:53.46
                 36.95      1:23.07 (46.12)
        2:15.58 (52.51)     2:53.46 (37.88)
 13 O'Connor, Mackie       10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:54.67
                 37.76      1:21.01 (43.25)
        2:15.35 (54.34)     2:54.67 (39.32)
 14 McNulty, Joanna        10 LIAC-MR           2:54.92
                 42.65      1:25.54 (42.89)
        2:16.70 (51.16)     2:54.92 (38.22)
 15 Gardner, Emily         10 CRA-NE            2:56.15
                 41.73      1:24.57 (42.84)
        2:16.85 (52.28)     2:56.15 (39.30)
 16 Laferriere, Sophie     10 BAC-NJ            2:57.18
                 40.35      1:26.23 (45.88)
      2:57.18 (1:30.95)
 17 Jordan, Kendall        10 OLY-MI            2:58.10
                 39.89      1:25.09 (45.20)
        2:20.32 (55.23)     2:58.10 (37.78)
 18 Greer, Charlotte       10 BAC-NJ            3:01.95
                 39.80      1:25.80 (46.00)
        2:23.78 (57.98)     3:01.95 (38.17)
 19 Shine, Jessica          9 Star Swimming-NI  3:10.73
                 44.47      1:32.01 (47.54)
        2:31.51 (59.50)     3:10.73 (39.22)
 -- Woods, Nora            10 Jersey Wahoos-MA      NS
 -- McCullough, Megan      10 BAC-NJ                NS