Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #24 Men 10&U 200 IM Finals

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 24 Men 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
 === Finals === 

  1 Gregorace, Michael     10 LIAC-MR           2:29.78    2:32.03
                 33.36      1:12.68 (39.32)
        1:57.58 (44.90)     2:32.03 (34.45)
  2 Hayter, Patrick        10 SHAQ-NI           2:39.28    2:37.90
                 35.64      1:15.85 (40.21)
        2:06.12 (50.27)     2:37.90 (31.78)
  3 Leng, Zachary          10 LIAC-MR           2:40.52    2:38.45
                 35.80      1:14.23 (38.43)
        2:03.32 (49.09)     2:38.45 (35.13)
  4 Kapusta, Adam          10 LIAC-MR           2:39.03    2:38.99
                 36.76      1:17.62 (40.86)
        2:05.85 (48.23)     2:38.99 (33.14)
  5 Raiken, Evan           10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:41.38    2:39.65
                 35.48      1:17.68 (42.20)
        2:03.90 (46.22)     2:39.65 (35.75)
  6 Fenton, Jack           10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:40.42    2:41.83
                 36.33      1:14.23 (37.90)
        2:05.73 (51.50)     2:41.83 (36.10)
  7 Westgate, Christopher  10 OLY-MI            2:40.89    2:42.04
                 35.72      1:16.60 (40.88)
        2:06.89 (50.29)     2:42.04 (35.15)
  8 Rattray, Andrew        10 BAC-NJ            2:41.03    2:44.54
                 36.48      1:20.46 (43.98)
        2:09.13 (48.67)     2:44.54 (35.41)

 === Preliminaries === 

  9 Towers, Connor         10 LIAC-MR           2:41.64
                 38.56      1:18.29 (39.73)
        2:06.60 (48.31)     2:41.64 (35.04)
 10 Hinckley, CJ           10 Agua Swim Team-M  2:46.37
                 37.68      1:20.15 (42.47)
        2:11.06 (50.91)     2:46.37 (35.31)
 11 Scalamandre, Max        9 LIAC-MR           2:47.23
                 38.83      1:22.49 (43.66)
        2:09.29 (46.80)     2:47.23 (37.94)
 12 Hopson, Adam           10 Lansing Cats-NI   2:47.35
                 35.21      1:18.50 (43.29)
        2:09.77 (51.27)     2:47.35 (37.58)
 13 Hammond, Brennan       10 BAC-NJ            2:47.56
                 36.82      1:21.83 (45.01)
        2:12.63 (50.80)     2:47.56 (34.93)
 14 Konik, Justin          10 Star Swimming-NI  2:48.61
                 40.57      1:21.49 (40.92)
        2:11.53 (50.04)     2:48.61 (37.08)
 15 Schwartz, Paul         10 Agua Swim Team-M  2:48.74
                 39.52      1:20.97 (41.45)
        2:11.92 (50.95)     2:48.74 (36.82)
 16 Fitzpatrick, Ian        9 LIAC-MR           2:49.94
 17 Duthie, Zachary        10 Agua Swim Team-M  2:50.24
                 37.05      1:21.02 (43.97)
        2:12.47 (51.45)     2:50.24 (37.77)
 18 Kniffen, Cole           9 OLY-MI            2:50.81
 19 Ding, Ethan            10 BAC-NJ            2:51.53
 20 Jensen, Erik           10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:51.78
                 39.20      1:23.56 (44.36)
        2:15.04 (51.48)     2:51.78 (36.74)
 21 MacNeill, Connor       10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:56.83
                 42.53      1:27.52 (44.99)
        2:17.38 (49.86)     2:56.83 (39.45)
 22 Obregon, Enrique        9 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:57.79
 23 Liu, Alex              10 BAC-NJ            2:59.38
                 40.88      1:22.30 (41.42)
        2:19.87 (57.57)     2:59.38 (39.51)
 24 Maurer, Michael        10 Star Swimming-NI  3:00.16
                 40.62      1:24.70 (44.08)
        2:22.67 (57.97)     3:00.16 (37.49)
 25 Formon, Gavin           8 BAC-NJ            3:04.11
                 40.29      1:25.93 (45.64)
        2:24.83 (58.90)     3:04.11 (39.28)
 26 Thompson, Robbie        9 Jersey Wahoos-MA  3:23.06
                 42.74      1:31.93 (49.19)
      2:37.40 (1:05.47)     3:23.06 (45.66)
 -- Hull, Jakob            10 Jersey Wahoos-MA      NS
 -- Shepanzyk, Thomas       9 BAC-NJ                NS