Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #25 Women 11-12 200 IM Finals

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 25 Women 11-12 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
 === A - Final === 

  1 Shek, Nicole           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:21.42    2:18.91
                 30.02      1:04.53 (34.51)
        1:45.90 (41.37)     2:18.91 (33.01)
  2 Buckley, Alexa         12 BAC-NJ            2:21.53    2:20.81
                 32.57      1:08.39 (35.82)
        1:48.75 (40.36)     2:20.81 (32.06)
  3 McGowan, Alessia       11 Agua Swim Team-M  2:20.87    2:21.49
                 31.02      1:07.65 (36.63)
        1:50.12 (42.47)     2:21.49 (31.37)
  4 Treble, Cara           12 LIAC-MR           2:21.25    2:21.98
                 30.43      1:07.90 (37.47)
        1:52.68 (44.78)     2:21.98 (29.30)
  5 Piantanida, Giorgia    12 LIAC-MR           2:24.16    2:23.27
                 32.02      1:08.08 (36.06)
        1:52.33 (44.25)     2:23.27 (30.94)
  6 Cook, Saylor           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:24.13    2:25.70
                 31.95      1:07.62 (35.67)
        1:52.27 (44.65)     2:25.70 (33.43)
  7 Lawson, Tatum          12 BAC-NJ            2:24.76    2:25.80
                 30.39      1:07.52 (37.13)
        1:52.54 (45.02)     2:25.80 (33.26)
  8 Eguchi, Lydia          12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:24.88    2:25.93
                 31.61      1:08.29 (36.68)
        1:52.04 (43.75)     2:25.93 (33.89)

 === B - Final === 

  9 Kerner, Lauren         12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:25.42    2:24.00
                 32.41      1:08.96 (36.55)
        1:52.38 (43.42)     2:24.00 (31.62)
 10 Lennon, Maryann        12 LIAC-MR           2:27.76    2:26.36
                 31.95      1:08.67 (36.72)
        1:53.63 (44.96)     2:26.36 (32.73)
 11 Park, Irene            11 LIAC-MR           2:28.09    2:27.04
                 31.18      1:09.82 (38.64)
        1:53.17 (43.35)     2:27.04 (33.87)
 12 Eguchi, Nadia          11 Agua Swim Team-M  2:28.61    2:27.26
                 32.66      1:11.21 (38.55)
        1:53.92 (42.71)     2:27.26 (33.34)
 13 Aylmer, Caitlin        12 FLY-MI            2:26.14    2:27.73
                 32.58      1:10.24 (37.66)
        1:55.15 (44.91)     2:27.73 (32.58)
 14 Olson, Elizabeth       12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:27.69    2:28.25
                 32.65      1:10.77 (38.12)
        1:54.28 (43.51)     2:28.25 (33.97)
 15 Stockton, Taylor       12 FLY-MI            2:27.94    2:30.46
                 31.49      1:11.96 (40.47)
        1:56.90 (44.94)     2:30.46 (33.56)
 16 Rice, Natasha          11 LIAC-MR           2:26.26    2:31.67
                 32.57      1:07.54 (34.97)
        1:57.58 (50.04)     2:31.67 (34.09)

 === Preliminaries === 

 17 Nordon, Tenzin         11 CRA-NE            2:28.63
                 32.57      1:11.13 (38.56)
        1:56.98 (45.85)     2:28.63 (31.65)
 18 Shepard, Betsy         12 Star Swimming-NI  2:28.68
                 31.83      1:08.49 (36.66)
        1:54.15 (45.66)     2:28.68 (34.53)
 19 Tonellato, Emma        12 Club Warriors     2:29.77
                 32.70      1:09.44 (36.74)
        1:55.96 (46.52)     2:29.77 (33.81)
 20 Zagrobelny, Mary       11 EAST-NI           2:30.00
                 32.34      1:13.82 (41.48)
        1:55.12 (41.30)     2:30.00 (34.88)
 21 Safovich, Polina       12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:30.16
                 31.53      1:09.25 (37.72)
        1:56.75 (47.50)     2:30.16 (33.41)
 21 Rivera, Isabelle       11 BAC-NJ            2:30.16
                 30.80      1:10.71 (39.91)
        1:54.79 (44.08)     2:30.16 (35.37)
 23 Brown, Keely           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:30.90
                 35.31      1:13.78 (38.47)
        1:57.39 (43.61)     2:30.90 (33.51)
 24 Shepanzyk, Caroline    12 BAC-NJ            2:31.22
                 33.73      1:13.69 (39.96)
        1:57.88 (44.19)     2:31.22 (33.34)
 25 Sun, Whitney           12 LIAC-MR           2:31.50
                 32.46      1:11.69 (39.23)
        1:58.58 (46.89)     2:31.50 (32.92)
 26 King, Meredith         12 BAC-NJ            2:31.71
                 34.46      1:14.09 (39.63)
        1:58.68 (44.59)     2:31.71 (33.03)
 27 Chan, Kimberly         11 LIAC-MR           2:31.87
                 32.76      1:11.39 (38.63)
        1:57.65 (46.26)     2:31.87 (34.22)
 28 Cerri-Droz, Patricia   11 LIAC-MR           2:31.95
                 33.03      1:12.02 (38.99)
        1:55.61 (43.59)     2:31.95 (36.34)
 29 Yuen, Erica            12 CRA-NE            2:32.09
                 32.41      1:11.79 (39.38)
        1:57.83 (46.04)     2:32.09 (34.26)
 30 Kaplan, Stephanie      11 LIAC-MR           2:32.40
                 33.47      1:13.75 (40.28)
        1:58.40 (44.65)     2:32.40 (34.00)
 31 Blum, Alyssa           12 LIAC-MR           2:32.56
                 32.35      1:11.81 (39.46)
        1:58.52 (46.71)     2:32.56 (34.04)
 32 Gagnon, Kayla          11 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:32.62
                 34.26      1:13.72 (39.46)
        1:58.28 (44.56)     2:32.62 (34.34)
 33 Emmert, Erin           12 FLY-MI            2:32.74
                 33.28      1:11.90 (38.62)
        1:59.62 (47.72)     2:32.74 (33.12)
 34 McNally, Lauren        11 LIAC-MR           2:32.85
                 34.16      1:14.27 (40.11)
        1:59.88 (45.61)     2:32.85 (32.97)
 35 Suarez-Rebling, Maria  12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:32.90
                 33.59      1:13.10 (39.51)
        1:58.91 (45.81)     2:32.90 (33.99)
 36 Beronja, Hana          12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:32.94
                 34.18      1:14.77 (40.59)
        1:58.26 (43.49)     2:32.94 (34.68)
 37 Helak, Alyssa          11 Star Swimming-NI  2:33.34
                 32.57      1:10.06 (37.49)
        1:57.60 (47.54)     2:33.34 (35.74)
 38 Caruana, Beth          11 LIAC-MR           2:33.70
                 32.10      1:12.70 (40.60)
        1:58.76 (46.06)     2:33.70 (34.94)
 39 O'Neil, Emma           12 BAC-NJ            2:34.24
                 34.73      1:14.15 (39.42)
      2:34.24 (1:20.09)
 40 Smith, Xiane           12 Star Swimming-NI  2:34.38
                 32.76      1:13.08 (40.32)
        2:00.49 (47.41)     2:34.38 (33.89)
 41 Wirth, Erica           12 BAC-NJ            2:34.46
 42 Heisler, Mariah        12 OLY-MI            2:34.58
                 33.26      1:11.99 (38.73)
        1:59.92 (47.93)     2:34.58 (34.66)
 43 McGough, Sarah         12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:35.09
 44 Reddon, Alexandra      12 Star Swimming-NI  2:35.29
 45 Sodi, Allegra          12 LIAC-MR           2:36.30
                 36.80      1:17.81 (41.01)
        2:01.51 (43.70)     2:36.30 (34.79)
 46 Kowal, Gracie          12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:37.78
 47 Meklensek, Leah        11 Club Warriors     2:38.08
                 33.63      1:16.08 (42.45)
      2:38.08 (1:22.00)
 48 Kowal, Molly           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:38.74
                 35.84      1:18.47 (42.63)
        2:02.22 (43.75)     2:38.74 (36.52)
 49 Agostino, Amanda       12 LIAC-MR           2:39.57
                 37.34      1:18.71 (41.37)
        2:02.71 (44.00)     2:39.57 (36.86)
 50 Circus, Kate           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:40.34
 51 Allen, Alize           12 Star Swimming-NI  2:42.10
                 34.44      1:15.75 (41.31)
        2:07.41 (51.66)     2:42.10 (34.69)
 52 Pusateri, Julia        12 LIAC-MR           2:42.31
                 36.80      1:21.80 (45.00)
        2:08.08 (46.28)     2:42.31 (34.23)
 53 Kilgallen, Catherine   12 LIAC-MR           2:45.69
 54 Lakernick, Marlee      12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:47.27
                 37.15      1:17.31 (40.16)
        2:08.50 (51.19)     2:47.27 (38.77)
 55 Lund, Emily            12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:48.06
 -- Heaney, Finola         12 LIAC-MR               DQ
                 32.00      1:09.60 (37.60)
        1:56.37 (46.77)          DQ (33.51)
 -- Schuda, Hannah         12 Jersey Wahoos-MA      NS
 -- Townsend, Sarah        12 TTSC-NI               NS
 -- Fitzgerald, Allison    12 CRA-NE                NS
 -- Heisler, Sydney        11 OLY-MI                NS