Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #26 Men 11-12 200 IM Finals

 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 26 Men 11-12 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
 === A - Final === 

  1 Grant, Lenny           12 LIAC-MR           2:13.70    2:10.41
                 28.18      1:01.60 (33.42)
        1:40.43 (38.83)     2:10.41 (29.98)
  2 Brookover, Duncan      12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:16.52    2:12.34
                 28.85      1:02.68 (33.83)
        1:42.19 (39.51)     2:12.34 (30.15)
  3 Fleisher, Jacob        12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:19.92    2:19.89
                 32.01      1:06.69 (34.68)
        1:48.75 (42.06)     2:19.89 (31.14)
  4 Lomeyko, Konstantin    12 LIAC-MR           2:19.83    2:19.99
                 30.38      1:08.35 (37.97)
        1:49.11 (40.76)     2:19.99 (30.88)
  5 Khrystenko, Anton      12 LIAC-MR           2:20.83    2:20.09
                 29.91      1:05.05 (35.14)
        1:50.13 (45.08)     2:20.09 (29.96)
  6 Chen, Geoffrey         11 LIAC-MR           2:21.23    2:21.35
                 32.00      1:08.68 (36.68)
        1:50.01 (41.33)     2:21.35 (31.34)
  7 Ding, Ryan             12 BAC-NJ            2:21.40    2:22.53
                 32.62      1:07.92 (35.30)
        1:50.56 (42.64)     2:22.53 (31.97)
  8 VanManen, Dylan        12 LIAC-MR           2:20.87    2:22.92
                 31.36      1:07.28 (35.92)
        1:52.23 (44.95)     2:22.92 (30.69)

 === B - Final === 

  9 Plamondon, Aric        12 FLY-MI            2:23.24    2:19.93
                 31.03      1:06.24 (35.21)
        1:49.10 (42.86)     2:19.93 (30.83)
 10 Kniffen, Blake         12 OLY-MI            2:26.91    2:21.79
                 31.25      1:08.37 (37.12)
        1:51.02 (42.65)     2:21.79 (30.77)
 11 McGough, Matt          12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:22.03    2:23.34
                 31.28      1:06.36 (35.08)
        1:50.24 (43.88)     2:23.34 (33.10)
 12 Parker, Josh           12 BAC-NJ            2:26.27    2:24.72
                 32.06      1:11.55 (39.49)
        1:53.66 (42.11)     2:24.72 (31.06)
 13 Hua, David             12 BAC-NJ            2:28.14    2:25.35
                 32.60      1:11.00 (38.40)
        1:53.17 (42.17)     2:25.35 (32.18)
 14 Proctor, Timmy         12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:25.16    2:26.09
                 31.38      1:08.52 (37.14)
        1:52.28 (43.76)     2:26.09 (33.81)
 15 Johnston, Ryan         12 FLY-MI            2:27.08    2:26.80
                 32.93      1:10.14 (37.21)
        1:54.05 (43.91)     2:26.80 (32.75)
 16 Herzog, Nick           12 UNAT-NI           2:27.78    2:28.55
                 31.81      1:08.33 (36.52)
        1:53.51 (45.18)     2:28.55 (35.04)

 === Preliminaries === 

 17 Beil, Conor            12 LIAC-MR           2:28.43
                 41.76      1:26.26 (44.50)
      2:28.43 (1:02.17)
 18 Obregon, Carlos        12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:28.77
                 33.01      1:09.77 (36.76)
        1:55.79 (46.02)     2:28.77 (32.98)
 19 Liu, Jonathan          12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:28.88
                 33.60      1:10.91 (37.31)
        1:54.91 (44.00)     2:28.88 (33.97)
 20 Huang, James           11 Agua Swim Team-M  2:29.13
                 33.05      1:11.57 (38.52)
        1:55.90 (44.33)     2:29.13 (33.23)
 21 Konovalov, Veniamin    12 LIAC-MR           2:29.21
                 41.82      1:28.59 (46.77)
      2:29.21 (1:00.62)
 22 Finias, Sean           12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:29.54
                 43.41      1:28.40 (44.99)
      2:29.54 (1:01.14)
 23 Zuppone, Michael       12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:30.07
                 43.48      1:28.28 (44.80)
      2:30.07 (1:01.79)
 24 Brown, Ryan            12 LIAC-MR           2:31.28
                 33.82      1:14.57 (40.75)
        1:56.71 (42.14)     2:31.28 (34.57)
 25 Arango, Matthew        12 CRA-NE            2:31.87
                 42.83      1:30.24 (47.41)
      2:31.87 (1:01.63)
 26 Aly, Ali               11 LIAC-MR           2:32.30
                 36.56      1:13.42 (36.86)
        1:59.32 (45.90)     2:32.30 (32.98)
 27 Dhir, Yuvaraj          12 LIAC-MR           2:32.53
                 30.89      1:09.21 (38.32)
        1:57.86 (48.65)     2:32.53 (34.67)
 28 Patrum, Trey           11 Star Swimming-NI  2:32.65
                 35.00      1:14.72 (39.72)
        1:58.95 (44.23)     2:32.65 (33.70)
 29 Levin, Michael         12 CRA-NE            2:32.90
                 33.00      1:11.11 (38.11)
        1:57.89 (46.78)     2:32.90 (35.01)
 30 Senken, Pierce         12 LIAC-MR           2:33.06
                 44.46      1:30.96 (46.50)
      2:33.06 (1:02.10)
 31 Arena, CJ              11 LIAC-MR           2:34.15
                 45.53      1:30.46 (44.93)
      2:34.15 (1:03.69)
 32 Cullen, Roy            12 BAC-NJ            2:34.39
                 35.03      1:14.24 (39.21)
        2:00.77 (46.53)     2:34.39 (33.62)
 33 Crewe, William         11 BAC-NJ            2:34.41
                 33.24      1:12.65 (39.41)
        2:00.81 (48.16)     2:34.41 (33.60)
 34 Hammond, Bobby         12 BAC-NJ            2:35.96
                 34.81      1:14.36 (39.55)
        2:00.60 (46.24)     2:35.96 (35.36)
 35 Massand, Dilin         12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:35.97
                 32.55      1:17.53 (44.98)
        2:01.66 (44.13)     2:35.97 (34.31)
 36 Glas, Aaron            12 Agua Swim Team-M  2:35.98
                 34.26      1:14.62 (40.36)
        2:00.87 (46.25)     2:35.98 (35.11)
 37 Collier, Rees          12 CRA-NE            2:37.28
                 32.87      1:12.92 (40.05)
        2:02.68 (49.76)     2:37.28 (34.60)
 38 Coveney, Millar        12 Star Swimming-NI  2:37.46
                 34.70      1:15.58 (40.88)
        2:03.78 (48.20)     2:37.46 (33.68)
 39 Koch, John             11 Lansing Cats-NI   2:38.34
                 34.82      1:16.29 (41.47)
        2:03.75 (47.46)     2:38.34 (34.59)
 40 Goodwin, Mackenzie     12 Club Warriors     2:39.01
                 35.11      1:17.62 (42.51)
        2:03.44 (45.82)     2:39.01 (35.57)
 41 Koch, Mikey            11 Lansing Cats-NI   2:39.04
                 33.96      1:16.89 (42.93)
        2:05.56 (48.67)     2:39.04 (33.48)
 42 Kent, Chase            11 OLY-MI            2:41.94
                 37.43      1:19.19 (41.76)
        2:06.83 (47.64)     2:41.94 (35.11)
 43 Shepanzyk, Peter       11 BAC-NJ            2:43.53
                 41.12      1:21.70 (40.58)
        2:07.20 (45.50)     2:43.53 (36.33)
 44 Mogil, Josh            12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:52.70
                 39.30      1:22.25 (42.95)
        2:16.36 (54.11)     2:52.70 (36.34)
 -- Collier, Cole          11 Agua Swim Team-M      NS