Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #28 Men 10&U 400 Free Relay

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 28 Men 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals
====================================================================
  1 LIAC-MR  'A'                        4:19.41    4:20.19
     1) Gregorace, Michael 10         2) Kapusta, Adam 10
     3) Towers, Connor 10             4) Leng, Zachary 10
                 30.50    1:03.52 (1:03.52)
        1:35.12 (31.60)   2:09.13 (1:05.61)
        2:41.37 (32.24)   3:15.58 (1:06.45)
        3:46.11 (30.53)   4:20.19 (1:04.61)
  2 BAC-NJ  'A'                         4:30.95    4:28.51
     1) Ding, Ethan 10                2) Arber, Zach 10
     3) Hammond, Brennan 10           4) Rattray, Andrew 10
                 31.98    1:07.84 (1:07.84)
        1:40.76 (32.92)   2:19.55 (1:11.71)
        2:49.87 (30.32)   3:24.11 (1:04.56)
        3:54.55 (30.44)   4:28.51 (1:04.40)
  3 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'               4:34.83    4:32.20
     1) Parikh, Justin 10             2) Jensen, Erik 10
     3) Evangelista, Rocco 9          4) Rainer, Lance 9
                 31.85    1:05.92 (1:05.92)
        1:38.29 (32.37)   2:14.26 (1:08.34)
        2:47.59 (33.33)   3:24.89 (1:10.63)
        3:56.09 (31.20)   4:32.20 (1:07.31)
  4 Agua Swim Team-MR  'A'              4:41.72    4:42.82
     1) Schwartz, Paul 10             2) Matossian, Cameron 9
     3) Duthie, Zachary 10            4) Hinckley, CJ 10
                 32.99    1:09.79 (1:09.79)
        1:45.14 (35.35)   2:23.94 (1:14.15)
        2:56.59 (32.65)   3:34.02 (1:10.08)
        4:06.99 (32.97)   4:42.82 (1:08.80)
  5 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'B'               4:54.54    4:55.26
     1) Fenton, Jack 10               2) MacNeill, Connor 10
     3) Obregon, Enrique 9            4) Raiken, Evan 10
                 34.72    1:21.40 (1:21.40)
        1:48.11 (26.71)   2:24.28 (1:02.88)
        2:58.32 (34.04)   3:39.09 (1:14.81)
        4:14.07 (34.98)   4:55.26 (1:16.17)
 -- Star Swimming-NI  'A'               5:04.87         DQ
     1) Konik, Justin 10              2) Maurer, Michael 10
     3) Bowen, Daniel 9               4) Bradshaw, David 9
                 33.18    1:08.80 (1:08.80)
        1:42.95 (34.15)   2:21.64 (1:12.84)
        2:58.35 (36.71)   3:40.17 (1:18.53)
        4:16.30 (36.13)        DQ (1:19.95)
 -- Jersey Wahoos-MA  'C'               5:16.80         NS