Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #29 Women 11-12 400 Free Relay

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 29 Women 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals
====================================================================
  1 LIAC-MR  'A'                        3:55.54    3:54.21
     1) Rice, Natasha 11              2) Sun, Whitney 12
     3) Piantanida, Giorgia 12        4) Treble, Cara 12
                 28.99    1:01.11 (1:01.11)
        1:29.25 (28.14)   2:01.21 (1:00.10)
        2:29.47 (28.26)     3:00.07 (58.86)
        3:25.85 (25.78)     3:54.21 (54.14)
  2 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'               3:59.89    3:54.79
     1) Shek, Nicole 12               2) Kerner, Lauren 12
     3) Olson, Elizabeth 12           4) Cook, Saylor 12
                 27.99        58.53 (58.53)
        1:26.96 (28.43)     1:57.38 (58.85)
        2:26.64 (29.26)   2:57.67 (1:00.29)
        3:24.89 (27.22)     3:54.79 (57.12)
  3 BAC-NJ  'A'                         3:59.01    3:58.94
     1) Buckley, Alexa 12             2) O'Mara, Claire 12
     3) Shepanzyk, Caroline 12        4) Lawson, Tatum 12
                 29.08    1:00.13 (1:00.13)
        1:28.83 (28.70)   2:00.70 (1:00.57)
        2:28.66 (27.96)   3:01.89 (1:01.19)
        3:27.29 (25.40)     3:58.94 (57.05)
  4 Agua Swim Team-MR  'A'              4:00.92    4:00.21
     1) Safovich, Polina 12           2) Eguchi, Nadia 11
     3) Suarez-Rebling, Mariana 12    4) McGowan, Alessia 11
                 28.82        59.51 (59.51)
        1:28.12 (28.61)   2:00.30 (1:00.79)
        2:29.33 (29.03)   3:01.55 (1:01.25)
        3:29.07 (27.52)     4:00.21 (58.66)
  5 Star Swimming-NI  'A'               4:02.10    4:05.06
     1) Shepard, Betsy 12             2) Allen, Alize 12
     3) Helak, Alyssa 11              4) Smith, Xiane 12
                 29.87    1:02.08 (1:02.08)
        1:31.61 (29.53)   2:03.43 (1:01.35)
        2:31.78 (28.35)   3:03.76 (1:00.33)
        3:32.28 (28.52)   4:05.06 (1:01.30)
  6 BAC-NJ  'B'                         4:12.07    4:06.36
     1) Rivera, Isabelle 11           2) Wirth, Erica 12
     3) Greer, Katie 12               4) King, Meredith 12
                 29.38    1:01.69 (1:01.69)
        1:30.98 (29.29)   2:03.10 (1:01.41)
        2:32.04 (28.94)   3:05.21 (1:02.11)
        3:33.86 (28.65)   4:06.36 (1:01.15)
  7 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'B'               4:14.64    4:10.84
     1) White, Tee 12                 2) Lund, Emily 12
     3) Circus, Kate 12               4) Brown, Keely 12
                 29.53    1:01.87 (1:01.87)
        1:31.35 (29.48)   2:04.44 (1:02.57)
        2:34.52 (30.08)   3:07.61 (1:03.17)
        3:37.50 (29.89)   4:10.84 (1:03.23)
  8 LIAC-MR  'C'                        4:14.26    4:12.63
     1) Park, Irene 11                2) Kaplan, Stephanie 11
     3) Caruana, Beth 11              4) McNally, Lauren 11
                 30.04    1:02.34 (1:02.34)
        1:33.10 (30.76)   2:06.22 (1:03.88)
        2:37.62 (31.40)   3:11.43 (1:05.21)
        3:28.12 (16.69)   4:12.63 (1:01.20)
  9 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'C'               4:24.67    4:22.93
     1) Gagnon, Kayla 11              2) McGough, Sarah 12
     3) Kowal, Gracie 12              4) Kowal, Molly 12
                 30.45    1:03.68 (1:03.68)
        1:35.87 (32.19)   2:11.45 (1:07.77)
        2:42.08 (30.63)   3:15.96 (1:04.51)
        3:46.88 (30.92)   4:22.93 (1:06.97)
 10 BAC-NJ  'C'                         4:16.88    4:25.36
     1) Barrett, Nina 12              2) Mignon, Jonina 11
     3) O'Neil, Emma 12               4) Marone, Caroline 11
                 32.15    1:06.93 (1:06.93)
        1:38.38 (31.45)   2:19.34 (1:12.41)
        2:44.11 (24.77)   3:24.54 (1:05.20)
        3:49.76 (25.22)   4:25.36 (1:00.82)
 11 Star Swimming-NI  'B'               4:17.82    4:26.32
     1) Spence, Ashley 12             2) Burk, Sydney 11
     3) Thomas, Sydney 12             4) Wie, Sarah 12
                 31.86
            1:05.59 ( )         1:36.96 ( )
                            2:10.52 (33.56)
      4:26.32 (2:15.80)
 12 LIAC-MR  'D'                        4:22.19    4:28.79
     1) Sodi, Allegra 12              2) Pusateri, Julia 12
     3) Kilgallen, Catherine 12       4) Cerri-Droz, Patricia 11
                 32.20    1:05.98 (1:05.98)
        1:38.51 (32.53)   2:16.92 (1:10.94)
        2:47.36 (30.44)   3:23.54 (1:06.62)
        3:54.85 (31.31)   4:28.79 (1:05.25)
 -- FLY-MI  'A'                         4:03.70         DQ
     1) Stockton, Taylor 12           2) Donahue, Addison 12
     3) Emmert, Erin 12               4) Aylmer, Caitlin 12
                 28.71    1:00.45 (1:00.45)
        1:28.01 (27.56)     2:00.27 (59.82)
        2:28.81 (28.54)   3:01.05 (1:00.78)
        3:28.22 (27.17)          DQ (58.01)
 -- LIAC-MR  'B'                        4:08.82         DQ
     1) Lennon, Maryann 12            2) Chan, Kimberly 11
     3) Heaney, Finola 12             4) Blum, Alyssa 12
                 29.55    1:01.85 (1:01.85)
        1:30.95 (29.10)   2:03.23 (1:01.38)
        2:31.76 (28.53)   3:03.61 (1:00.38)
        3:32.29 (28.68)        DQ (1:00.65)
 -- Star Swimming-NI  'C'               4:28.83         DQ
     1) Bender, Dana 11               2) Reddon, Alexandra 12
     3) Dziama, Ally 12               4) Sterns, Olivia 11
                 30.85    1:04.94 (1:04.94)
        1:37.59 (32.65)   2:13.07 (1:08.13)
        2:47.23 (34.16)   3:32.67 (1:19.60)
        3:56.76 (24.09)        DQ (1:00.51)