Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #31 Women 13-14 400 Free Relay

 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 31 Women 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals
====================================================================
  1 FLY-MI  'A'                         3:39.83    3:39.69
     1) Eckblad, Rebecca 13           2) Weaver, Courtney 14
     3) Wujciak, Sara 14              4) Haaraoja, Gabrielle 14
                 26.17        55.94 (55.94)
        1:20.73 (24.79)     1:47.60 (51.66)
        2:14.75 (27.15)     2:44.30 (56.70)
        3:10.06 (25.76)     3:39.69 (55.39)
  2 LIAC-MR  'A'                        3:45.63    3:41.70
     1) Giovanniello, Kerry 13        2) Danin, Kylie 13
     3) Arana, Jessica 13             4) Treble, Molly 14
                 26.99        56.45 (56.45)
        1:22.84 (26.39)     1:52.13 (55.68)
        2:18.15 (26.02)     2:46.78 (54.65)
        3:12.88 (26.10)     3:41.70 (54.92)
  3 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'               3:48.13    3:44.63
     1) Obregon, Isabel 13            2) Showers, Rachel 13
     3) Davis, Mary Kate 14           4) Costa, Julia 13
                 26.91        55.68 (55.68)
        1:22.65 (26.97)     1:53.09 (57.41)
        2:20.46 (27.37)     2:49.29 (56.20)
        3:15.67 (26.38)     3:44.63 (55.34)
  4 TTSC-NI  'A'                        3:45.86    3:46.59
     1) Epstein, Aleza 14             2) Battaglia, Katelyn 14
     3) Brophy, Natalie 14            4) Rice, Jenna 14
                 25.41        54.09 (54.09)
        1:21.22 (27.13)     1:52.03 (57.94)
        2:19.13 (27.10)     2:48.86 (56.83)
        3:15.82 (26.96)     3:46.59 (57.73)
  5 OLY-MI  'A'                         3:50.00    3:47.48
     1) Leong, Christine 14           2) Glanda, Brianna 14
     3) Charles, Ines 14              4) Berich, Hannah 13
                 27.09        55.68 (55.68)
        1:22.97 (27.29)     1:54.18 (58.50)
        2:20.96 (26.78)     2:50.60 (56.42)
        3:17.51 (26.91)     3:47.48 (56.88)
  6 Lansing Cats-NI  'A'                3:50.88    3:50.06
     1) Conte, Anna 14                2) O'Brien, Natalie 14
     3) Ferris, Adele 13              4) Browning, Cecile 13
                 27.48        57.65 (57.65)
        1:24.95 (27.30)     1:54.64 (56.99)
        2:22.80 (28.16)     2:53.40 (58.76)
        3:20.61 (27.21)     3:50.06 (56.66)
  7 LIAC-MR  'B'                        3:52.10    3:50.46
     1) Hall, Julia 14                2) Barbosa, Tabitha 14
     3) Lucas, Marie 14               4) Kaplan, Paige 13
                 28.27        58.62 (58.62)
        1:25.36 (26.74)     1:55.40 (56.78)
        2:22.35 (26.95)     2:51.94 (56.54)
        3:20.16 (28.22)     3:50.46 (58.52)
  8 BAC-NJ  'A'                         3:49.89    3:53.84
     1) Cullen, Jeanne 14             2) Schindler, Kara 13
     3) Barry, Erin 14                4) Hotz, Jordan 14
                 27.79        57.70 (57.70)
        1:25.51 (27.81)     1:56.21 (58.51)
        2:24.15 (27.94)     2:55.57 (59.36)
        3:23.50 (27.93)     3:53.84 (58.27)
  9 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'B'               3:54.24    3:55.06
     1) Simunek, Natalie 14           2) Cavanagh, Breann 14
     3) Sage, Morgan 13               4) Dunham, Paige 14
                 27.89        58.34 (58.34)
        1:26.78 (28.44)     1:57.20 (58.86)
        2:24.67 (27.47)     2:55.62 (58.42)
        3:23.74 (28.12)     3:55.06 (59.44)
 10 Star Swimming-NI  'A'               3:55.29    3:59.01
     1) Shepard, Mary 14              2) Wesolek, Reilly 14
     3) Wilkes, Abigail 13            4) Winnert, Rebecca 13
                 29.06    1:00.47 (1:00.47)
        1:29.45 (28.98)   2:00.62 (1:00.15)
        2:29.44 (28.82)   3:01.91 (1:01.29)
        3:29.09 (27.18)     3:59.01 (57.10)
 11 BAC-NJ  'B'                         4:00.18    4:03.10
     1) Curran, Katherine 14          2) Daruwalla, Tyra 14
     3) Sharkey, Brooke 13            4) Paris, Katie 14
                 29.72    1:00.97 (1:00.97)
        1:30.20 (29.23)   2:02.02 (1:01.05)
        2:30.29 (28.27)     3:01.34 (59.32)
        3:31.08 (29.74)   4:03.10 (1:01.76)
 12 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'C'               3:59.84    4:03.86
     1) Timuscuk, Gabriella 13        2) Timuscuk, Maria 14
     3) DiSanti, Alyssa 14            4) Brooks, Colby 14
               2:09.70    2:30.24 (2:30.24)
        3:02.56 (32.32)   3:31.28 (1:01.04)
        4:03.86 (32.58)
 13 FLY-MI  'B'                         4:02.39    4:07.36
     1) Gregson, Olivia 14            2) Aylmer, Megan 13
     3) Stockton, Carissa 14          4) Plamondon, Annie 13
                 27.45        57.26 (57.26)
        1:27.13 (29.87)   2:00.85 (1:03.59)
        2:31.05 (30.20)   3:03.57 (1:02.72)
        3:33.58 (30.01)   4:07.36 (1:03.79)
 14 Star Swimming-NI  'B'               4:04.07    4:18.67
     1) Anderson, Lauren 14           2) Shine, Lauren 13
     3) Pettis, Brooke 13             4) Rozumalski, Sally 13
                 30.22    1:02.35 (1:02.35)
        1:32.85 (30.50)   2:08.08 (1:05.73)
        2:39.04 (30.96)   3:14.24 (1:06.16)
        3:45.01 (30.77)   4:18.67 (1:04.43)
 -- Star Swimming-NI  'C'               4:18.68         NS
 -- LIAC-MR  'C'                        3:59.59         NS