Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #94 Men 100 Breast Finals

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 94 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
 === A - Final === 

  1 McNamara, Matt         16 OLY-MI              57.47      57.31
                 27.17        57.31 (30.14)
  2 Olson, Patrick         17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.41      57.80
                 27.67        57.80 (30.13)
  3 Schuehler, Andy        15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.88      57.81
                 27.54        57.81 (30.27)
  4 Goetz, Matt            17 LIAC-MR             58.47      58.45
                 27.73        58.45 (30.72)
  5 Goldstein, Jake        16 LIAC-MR             59.53      59.33
                 27.57        59.33 (31.76)
  6 Sullivan, Sean         17 LIAC-MR           1:00.07      59.55
                 28.41        59.55 (31.14)
  7 Yeager, Christian      16 LIAC-MR             59.96      59.56
                 27.95        59.56 (31.61)
  8 Diaz, David            18 Agua Swim Team-M    59.56    1:00.97
                 28.93      1:00.97 (32.04)

 === B - Final === 

  9 Burns, Owen            17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:00.56      58.28
                 27.46        58.28 (30.82)
 10 Costello, Patrick      15 OLY-MI            1:01.10    1:00.15
                 28.35      1:00.15 (31.80)
 11 McLaughlin, Declan     15 TTSC-NI           1:01.62    1:00.53
                 28.33      1:00.53 (32.20)
 12 Sunde, Andrew          24 FLY-MI            1:00.79    1:00.56
                 28.05      1:00.56 (32.51)
 13 Koenigsberger, Stepha  16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:01.93    1:01.16
                 28.72      1:01.16 (32.44)
 14 Balitzkat, Zachary     17 FLY-MI            1:01.41    1:01.25
                 28.32      1:01.25 (32.93)
 15 Chansakul, JR          16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:01.98    1:02.29
                 29.58      1:02.29 (32.71)
 16 Persano, Favio         19 Star Swimming-NI  1:01.96    1:02.57
                 29.27      1:02.57 (33.30)

 === C - Final === 

 17 Ling, Kevin            16 LIAC-MR           1:02.12      59.72
                 27.91        59.72 (31.81)
 18 Bischoff, Kent         17 LIAC-MR           1:02.36    1:01.61
                 28.71      1:01.61 (32.90)
 19 Hansen, Jayson         16 FLY-MI            1:02.46    1:01.93
                 29.09      1:01.93 (32.84)
 20 Carroll, Johnny        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:02.62    1:02.21
                 29.39      1:02.21 (32.82)
 21 Martin, Joseph         15 UN-ST-NI          1:02.54    1:02.54
                 29.85      1:02.54 (32.69)
 22 Proctor, Grant         15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:03.52    1:02.61
                 29.67      1:02.61 (32.94)
 23 Mattson, Andrew        15 OLY-MI            1:02.40    1:02.68
                 29.92      1:02.68 (32.76)
 24 Westermeier, Christia  15 Star Swimming-NI  1:02.30    1:03.09
                 28.88      1:03.09 (34.21)

 === Preliminaries === 

 -- Porterfield, Reed      15 EDEN-NI
 25 Rusiewski, DJ          16 OLY-MI            1:03.93
                 30.65      1:03.93 (33.28)
 26 Dezenzo, Matthew       16 BAC-NJ            1:04.00
                 30.28      1:04.00 (33.72)
 27 Mulleady, Mace         18 CRA-NE            1:04.23
                 29.97      1:04.23 (34.26)
 28 Torres, David          16 Agua Swim Team-M  1:04.42
                 30.65      1:04.42 (33.77)
 29 Zelehowsky, Adam       17 Lansing Cats-NI   1:04.74
                 30.47      1:04.74 (34.27)
 30 Laguna, Michael        17 BAC-NJ            1:04.89
                 30.57      1:04.89 (34.32)
 31 Posten, Kevin          17 FLY-MI            1:05.07
                 30.30      1:05.07 (34.77)
 32 Hilton, Mark           15 TTSC-NI           1:05.18
                 30.46      1:05.18 (34.72)
 33 Drori, Jonathan        16 BAC-NJ            1:05.52
                 31.09      1:05.52 (34.43)
 34 Cruz, Sebastian        16 CRA-NE            1:05.71
                 30.76      1:05.71 (34.95)
 35 Simunek, Michael       15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:06.04
                 30.73      1:06.04 (35.31)
 36 Buisman, Kevin         25 Star Swimming-NI  1:06.56
                 31.13      1:06.56 (35.43)
 37 Quinnan, Jacob         17 FLY-MI            1:06.62
                 30.81      1:06.62 (35.81)
 38 Woo, Brian             16 BAC-NJ            1:06.75
                 31.51      1:06.75 (35.24)
 39 Athans, Kenny          17 VICT-NI           1:06.79
                 30.48      1:06.79 (36.31)
 40 Yan, Brian             16 BAC-NJ            1:07.58
                 31.20      1:07.58 (36.38)
 41 Otto, Luke             15 Star Swimming-NI  1:08.08
                 31.43      1:08.08 (36.65)
 42 Graesser, Garrett      17 TTSC-NI           1:08.43
                 32.50      1:08.43 (35.93)
 43 Sutz, Michael          17 Star Swimming-NI  1:08.66
                 32.44      1:08.66 (36.22)
 44 Schott, Peter          16 BAC-NJ            1:10.35
                 32.92      1:10.35 (37.43)
 45 Tarnovsky, Mike        16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:11.13
                 33.10      1:11.13 (38.03)
 46 Towner, Clement        17 Lansing Cats-NI   1:11.34
                 33.96      1:11.34 (37.38)
 47 VanManen, Ryan         16 LIAC-MR           1:11.54
 48 Nelson, Cody           16 Eels-AD           1:12.15
                 33.61      1:12.15 (38.54)
 -- Verdi, Benjamin        16 TTSC-NI               NS
 -- Dervisevic, Alen       15 Agua Swim Team-M      NS