Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #98 Men 100 Fly Finals

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 98 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
 === A - Final === 

  1 Glanda, Justin         18 OLY-MI              52.72      50.32
                 23.84        50.32 (26.48)
  2 Yunker, Andrew         16 FLY-MI              51.28      50.44
                 24.13        50.44 (26.31)
  3 Persano, Favio         19 Star Swimming-NI    51.59      51.95
                 24.55        51.95 (27.40)
  4 Petrone, Joseph        15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    53.20      52.16
                 24.71        52.16 (27.45)
  5 Jan, Kevin             16 BAC-NJ              52.27      52.41
                 24.58        52.41 (27.83)
  5 Kowalsky, Austin       16 LIAC-MR             52.45      52.41
                 24.00        52.41 (28.41)
  7 Goldstein, Jake        16 LIAC-MR             53.09      52.70
                 25.24        52.70 (27.46)
  8 Heinemann, Erik        18 LIAC-MR             53.05      53.12
                 24.78        53.12 (28.34)

 === B - Final === 

  9 King, Joshua           17 BAC-NJ              53.25      52.23
                 24.42        52.23 (27.81)
 10 Balitzkat, Zachary     17 FLY-MI              53.21      52.32
                 24.50        52.32 (27.82)
 11 Sullivan, Sean         17 LIAC-MR             53.54      53.24
                 25.36        53.24 (27.88)
 12 Chansakul, JR          16 Agua Swim Team-M    53.53      53.29
                 25.17        53.29 (28.12)
 13 Galan, Bryan           17 LIAC-MR             53.29      53.61
                 25.09        53.61 (28.52)
 14 Schuehler, Andy        15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    53.60      53.67
                 25.20        53.67 (28.47)
 15 Mulleady, Mace         18 CRA-NE              53.60      54.18
                 25.61        54.18 (28.57)
 16 Diaz, David            18 Agua Swim Team-M    53.76      54.57
                 25.99        54.57 (28.58)

 === C - Final === 

 17 Smith, Kyle            17 TTSC-NI             54.15      53.06
                 24.97        53.06 (28.09)
 18 Barbosa, Larry         17 LIAC-MR             55.44      53.60
                 25.12        53.60 (28.48)
 19 Posten, Kevin          17 FLY-MI              55.32      54.03
                 25.32        54.03 (28.71)
 20 Kell, Michael          17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    54.83      54.18
                 25.67        54.18 (28.51)
 21 Campbell, Christopher  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    54.22      54.57
                 25.58        54.57 (28.99)
 21 McNamara, Matt         16 OLY-MI              54.92      54.57
                 25.78        54.57 (28.79)
 23 McDermott, Dylan       17 BAC-NJ              55.16      55.61
                 26.33        55.61 (29.28)
 23 Torres, David          16 Agua Swim Team-M    55.39      55.61
                 26.41        55.61 (29.20)

 === Preliminaries === 

 19 Lennon, Michael        16 LIAC-MR             54.76
                 25.94        54.76 (28.82)
 26 Soley, Paul            16 BAC-NJ              55.70
                 26.42        55.70 (29.28)
 27 Salcedo, Matt          16 LIAC-MR             55.79
                 26.18        55.79 (29.61)
 28 Rattray, Cameron       17 BAC-NJ              55.81
                 26.49        55.81 (29.32)
 29 Cruz, Sebastian        16 CRA-NE              56.00
                 26.26        56.00 (29.74)
 30 Park, Jay              17 LIAC-MR             56.09
                 26.72        56.09 (29.37)
 31 Procunier, Garrett     16 FLY-MI              56.12
                 26.49        56.12 (29.63)
 32 Bennett, Danny         18 Jersey Wahoos-MA    56.18
                 26.64        56.18 (29.54)
 33 Lichtenberg, Kyle      15 OLY-MI              56.23
                 26.75        56.23 (29.48)
 34 Wendt, Will            17 LIAC-MR             56.34
                 26.58        56.34 (29.76)
 35 Liddiard, Callum       15 OLY-MI              56.73
                 27.14        56.73 (29.59)
 36 Chappell, Ben          17 VICT-NI             57.13
                 26.53        57.13 (30.60)
 37 Tarnovsky, Mike        16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.21
                 27.00        57.21 (30.21)
 38 Costello, Patrick      15 OLY-MI              57.29
                 26.83        57.29 (30.46)
 39 Ling, Kevin            16 LIAC-MR             57.62
                 26.78        57.62 (30.84)
 40 Laguna, Michael        17 BAC-NJ              57.67
                 27.45        57.67 (30.22)
 41 Dennis, Scott          17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.77
                 26.81        57.77 (30.96)
 42 Rattray, Chris         17 BAC-NJ              58.01
                 28.68        58.01 (29.33)
 43 Fleisher, Andrew       16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.05
                 27.12        58.05 (30.93)
 44 Juliano, Robert        17 TTSC-NI             58.41
                 27.13        58.41 (31.28)
 45 Graesser, Garrett      17 TTSC-NI             58.51
                 27.22        58.51 (31.29)
 46 Kalafatis, Nick        15 BAC-NJ              58.77
                 27.24        58.77 (31.53)
 47 Lawson, Brody          17 BAC-NJ              58.98
                 28.12        58.98 (30.86)
 48 Smagula, Nick          15 BAC-NJ              59.15
                 27.88        59.15 (31.27)
 49 Towner, Clement        17 Lansing Cats-NI     59.16
                 28.33        59.16 (30.83)
 50 Sutz, Michael          17 Star Swimming-NI    59.34
                 27.71        59.34 (31.63)
 51 Athans, Kenny          17 VICT-NI             59.40
                 27.96        59.40 (31.44)
 52 Pak, Richard           15 LIAC-MR             59.41
                 28.04        59.41 (31.37)
 53 Kim, Sean              15 LIAC-MR             59.63
                 27.40        59.63 (32.23)
 54 Telford, Dylan         16 TTSC-NI             59.84
                 31.04        59.84 (28.80)
 55 Klinovsky, Jan         15 Agua Swim Team-M    59.96
                 27.71        59.96 (32.25)
 56 Drori, Jonathan        16 BAC-NJ            1:00.10
                 28.31      1:00.10 (31.79)
 57 Koziol, Greg           16 BAC-NJ            1:00.23
                 27.64      1:00.23 (32.59)
 58 Woo, Brian             16 BAC-NJ            1:00.27
                 27.49      1:00.27 (32.78)
 59 VanManen, Ryan         16 LIAC-MR           1:00.29
                 27.91      1:00.29 (32.38)
 60 Dezenzo, Matthew       16 BAC-NJ            1:00.37
                 27.80      1:00.37 (32.57)
 61 Beabout, Josh          17 LOCK-NI           1:00.44
                 28.85      1:00.44 (31.59)
 62 Hilton, Mark           15 TTSC-NI           1:00.73
                 28.46      1:00.73 (32.27)
 63 Cole, Charlie          15 BAC-NJ            1:00.89
                 28.62      1:00.89 (32.27)
 64 Coe, Andrew            17 BAC-NJ            1:00.90
                 28.88      1:00.90 (32.02)
 65 Xuan, Andrew           15 BAC-NJ            1:01.02
                 29.01      1:01.02 (32.01)
 66 Evangelista, Dylan     15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:01.05
                 28.33      1:01.05 (32.72)
 67 Choi, Hajin            15 LIAC-MR           1:01.97
                 28.69      1:01.97 (33.28)
 68 El-Sayed, Mohamed      17 BAC-NJ            1:03.21
                 30.10      1:03.21 (33.11)
 -- Marco, Nicholas        16 EDEN-NI               NS
 -- Sunde, Andrew          24 FLY-MI                NS
 -- Tobey, Kevin           15 SEAS-NI               NS
 -- Verdi, Benjamin        16 TTSC-NI               NS
 -- Sherman, Sammy         16 Agua Swim Team-M      NS
 -- Ruszaj, Marc           15 Star Swimming-NI      NS
 -- Thermos, Yianni        17 Agua Swim Team-M      NS