Results Session 5 Friday 12/10/2010 #99 Women 400 Free Relay

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 99 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals
====================================================================
  1 TTSC-NI  'A'                        3:30.91    3:31.34
     1) Oakey, Marissa 17             2) Graesser, Hannah 15
     3) Anthone, Rebecca 15           4) Sagasta, Lindsey 16
                 25.49        53.27 (53.27)
        1:18.27 (25.00)     1:45.95 (52.68)
        2:11.24 (25.29)     2:39.00 (53.05)
        3:03.96 (24.96)     3:31.34 (52.34)
  2 LIAC-MR  'A'                        3:35.31    3:33.19
     1) Patrick, Trudiann 15          2) Toback, Gabbie 15
     3) Cho, Rachel 15                4) Tan, Emily 16
                 26.18        55.06 (55.06)
        1:19.86 (24.80)     1:47.71 (52.65)
        2:12.80 (25.09)     2:40.90 (53.19)
        3:05.87 (24.97)     3:33.19 (52.29)
  3 FLY-MI  'A'                         3:41.98    3:38.77
     1) Shaw, Haley 15                2) Eaton, Emily 17
     3) Plamondon, Kelcie 16          4) Wujciak, Anna 15
                 26.73        55.46 (55.46)
        1:21.17 (25.71)     1:50.09 (54.63)
        2:16.84 (26.75)     2:46.41 (56.32)
        3:11.62 (25.21)     3:38.77 (52.36)
  4 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'               3:37.13    3:39.24
     1) McCotter, Annie 16            2) Patterson, Courtney 16
     3) Stelmaszyk, Amy 17            4) Ehrlich, Marlee 16
                 26.03        53.45 (53.45)
        1:20.26 (26.81)     1:49.62 (56.17)
        2:16.99 (27.37)     2:45.95 (56.33)
        3:11.36 (25.41)     3:39.24 (53.29)
  5 OLY-MI  'A'                         3:34.00    3:39.59
     1) Hodges, Ariel 16              2) Kill, Colleen 17
     3) Swartz, Marissa 17            4) Tegner, Madeline 15
                 26.94        55.47 (55.47)
        1:21.79 (26.32)     1:51.09 (55.62)
        2:17.30 (26.21)     2:45.75 (54.66)
        3:11.84 (26.09)     3:39.59 (53.84)
  6 Agua Swim Team-MR  'A'              3:39.00    3:41.18
     1) Sims, Danielle 16             2) Chudy, Charlotte 16
     3) Hain, Karina 17               4) Suarez, Daniela 15
                 25.29        52.47 (52.47)
        1:19.97 (27.50)     1:49.80 (57.33)
        2:16.49 (26.69)     2:45.68 (55.88)
        3:12.52 (26.84)     3:41.18 (55.50)
  7 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'B'               3:42.32    3:41.42
     1) Zagoren, Jenna 15             2) Charbeneau, Alex 17
     3) Gallagher, Holly 18           4) Arruda, Paige 17
                 26.19        54.59 (54.59)
        1:21.03 (26.44)     1:50.34 (55.75)
        2:16.83 (26.49)     2:45.47 (55.13)
        3:11.85 (26.38)     3:41.42 (55.95)
  8 Club Warriors  'A'                  3:42.00    3:41.99
     1) Hess, Hayley 15               2) Meklensek, Lexi 13
     3) Blackburn, Lisa 39            4) Cheung, Kelsey 14
                 26.70        54.94 (54.94)
        1:21.73 (26.79)     1:51.06 (56.12)
        2:16.49 (25.43)     2:44.73 (53.67)
        3:12.05 (27.32)     3:41.99 (57.26)
  9 BAC-NJ  'A'                         3:31.36    3:42.28
     1) Koziol, Stephanie 17          2) Hansen, Julie 16
     3) Fetter, Anna 17               4) Delafuente, Rebecca 18
                 27.15        56.36 (56.36)
        1:23.77 (27.41)     1:53.00 (56.64)
        2:18.56 (25.56)     2:47.50 (54.50)
        3:13.88 (26.38)     3:42.28 (54.78)
 10 LIAC-MR  'B'                        3:39.07    3:43.98
     1) Zawatson, Cady 16             2) Teller, Jacqulyn 15
     3) Schlichte, Lindsay 15         4) Zarriello, Megan 17
                 27.14        56.20 (56.20)
        1:22.41 (26.21)     1:51.34 (55.14)
        2:17.97 (26.63)     2:46.81 (55.47)
        3:14.35 (27.54)     3:43.98 (57.17)
 11 Lansing Cats-NI  'A'                3:40.24    3:47.06
     1) O'Brien, Emily 17             2) Graffin, Ella 16
     3) Sherwyn, Kayla 15             4) Browning, Karinna 15
                 26.64        56.31 (56.31)
        1:23.09 (26.78)     1:53.25 (56.94)
        2:18.82 (25.57)     2:47.81 (54.56)
        3:16.33 (28.52)     3:47.06 (59.25)
 12 Star Swimming-NI  'A'               3:41.20    3:48.61
     1) Doody, Alexandria 16          2) Caldwell, Lauren 17
     3) Frustaci, Tori 16             4) Erickson, Betsy 16
                 26.57        56.98 (56.98)
        1:22.82 (25.84)     1:52.44 (55.46)
        2:16.84 (24.40)     2:52.10 (59.66)
        3:18.88 (26.78)     3:48.61 (56.51)
 13 BAC-NJ  'B'                         3:42.90    3:51.27
     1) Charmont, Gaby 16             2) Cullen, Mary 17
     3) Shahar, Jennifer 15           4) Dalziel, Libby 16
                 28.70        59.06 (59.06)
        1:26.92 (27.86)     1:57.09 (58.03)
        2:24.09 (27.00)     2:53.51 (56.42)
        3:20.92 (27.41)     3:51.27 (57.76)
 14 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'C'               3:47.10    3:52.52
     1) Stone, Dana 17                2) Malloy, Elena 15
     3) Haggerty, Emma 16             4) Radomski, Shannon 18
                 28.33        58.42 (58.42)
        1:26.56 (28.14)     1:57.22 (58.80)
        2:24.65 (27.43)     2:54.70 (57.48)
        3:22.31 (27.61)     3:52.52 (57.82)
 15 LIAC-MR  'C'                        3:43.78    3:52.91
     1) Chang, Elizabeth 16           2) Aliprantis, Alexa 17
     3) Gibbons, Nicolette 15         4) Greco, Sarah 15
                 28.24        58.42 (58.42)
        1:25.15 (26.73)     1:56.44 (58.02)
        2:23.83 (27.39)     2:54.26 (57.82)
        3:21.56 (27.30)     3:52.91 (58.65)
 16 FLY-MI  'B'                         3:48.78    3:54.51
     1) Zintsmaster, Kathleen 17      2) Whitehead, Whitney 15
     3) Darby, Alison 15              4) Pearce, Magnolia 15
                 27.86        57.31 (57.31)
        1:24.73 (27.42)     1:55.70 (58.39)
        2:24.10 (28.40)     2:55.13 (59.43)
        3:23.02 (27.89)     3:54.51 (59.38)
 17 Star Swimming-NI  'B'               3:52.27    3:56.54
     1) Anderson, Alyssa 15           2) Sundquist, Karin 15
     3) Swensen, Mazie 17             4) Ruh, Jamie 17
                 28.56        58.96 (58.96)
        1:28.02 (29.06)   2:00.44 (1:01.48)
        2:28.02 (27.58)     2:58.83 (58.39)
        3:26.30 (27.47)     3:56.54 (57.71)
 18 EDEN-NI  'A'                        3:55.15    3:59.05
     1) Agate, Ali 15                 2) Haney, Emma 16
     3) King, Maggie 14               4) Wojtowicz, Alexis 15
                 27.72        57.82 (57.82)
        1:26.23 (28.41)     1:57.76 (59.94)
        2:26.84 (29.08)   2:58.66 (1:00.90)
        3:26.95 (28.29)   3:59.05 (1:00.39)
 19 Star Swimming-NI  'C'               4:00.26    3:59.40
     1) McClaren, Casey 15            2) Olek, Hannah 15
     3) Nagel, Stefanie 16            4) Carson, Julia 16
                 28.76    1:00.35 (1:00.35)
        1:29.09 (28.74)   2:01.20 (1:00.85)
        2:29.17 (27.97)     3:00.07 (58.87)
        3:28.48 (28.41)     3:59.40 (59.33)
 20 BAC-NJ  'C'                         3:48.44    4:00.21
     1) McCarthy, Caroline 15         2) Pepper, Alyssa 16
     3) Werner, Christine 17          4) Henderson, Caroline 15
                 28.56        59.35 (59.35)
        1:27.02 (27.67)     1:57.40 (58.05)
        2:26.21 (28.81)     2:57.30 (59.90)
        3:26.77 (29.47)   4:00.21 (1:02.91)