Results Session 7 Saturday 12/11/2010 #104 Men 200 IM Prelims

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 104 Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
 === Preliminaries === 

  1 Yeager, Christian      16 LIAC-MR           1:52.67    1:54.23
                 25.48        53.69 (28.21)
        1:26.74 (33.05)     1:54.23 (27.49)
  2 Olson, Patrick         17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:51.65    1:55.26
                 25.37        54.59 (29.22)
        1:28.24 (33.65)     1:55.26 (27.02)
  3 Burns, Owen            17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:54.38    1:55.54
                 25.26        55.13 (29.87)
        1:28.47 (33.34)     1:55.54 (27.07)
  4 McNamara, Matt         16 OLY-MI            1:57.34    1:56.89
                 26.29        55.88 (29.59)
        1:29.03 (33.15)     1:56.89 (27.86)
  5 Glanda, Justin         18 OLY-MI            1:51.79    1:57.90
                 25.19        56.43 (31.24)
        1:31.90 (35.47)     1:57.90 (26.00)
  6 Goldstein, Jake        16 LIAC-MR           1:57.60    1:58.10
                 25.32        55.74 (30.42)
        1:30.15 (34.41)     1:58.10 (27.95)
  7 Sullivan, Sean         17 LIAC-MR           1:56.55    1:58.63
                 25.81        56.07 (30.26)
        1:30.69 (34.62)     1:58.63 (27.94)
  8 Pokornowski, Alec      17 TTSC-NI           1:58.37    1:58.89
                 25.54        55.20 (29.66)
        1:32.48 (37.28)     1:58.89 (26.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patrum, William        16 Star Swimming-NI  1:59.62    1:58.98
                 25.89        56.03 (30.14)
        1:31.39 (35.36)     1:58.98 (27.59)
 10 Goetz, Matt            17 LIAC-MR           1:58.14    1:59.08
                 25.73        55.67 (29.94)
        1:30.24 (34.57)     1:59.08 (28.84)
 11 Duszynski, Andrew      16 Star Swimming-NI  2:03.90    1:59.35
                 26.27        56.23 (29.96)
        1:32.19 (35.96)     1:59.35 (27.16)
 12 Schuehler, Andy        15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:58.95    1:59.42
                 25.74        55.87 (30.13)
        1:30.50 (34.63)     1:59.42 (28.92)
 13 Bennett, Danny         18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:00.35    2:00.05
                 26.93        57.99 (31.06)
        1:33.27 (35.28)     2:00.05 (26.78)
 14 Lennon, Michael        16 LIAC-MR           2:00.60    2:00.09
                 26.45        57.01 (30.56)
        1:33.52 (36.51)     2:00.09 (26.57)
 15 Mattson, Andrew        15 OLY-MI            1:58.02    2:00.44
                 27.09        57.36 (30.27)
        1:31.84 (34.48)     2:00.44 (28.60)
 16 Rattray, Cameron       17 BAC-NJ            1:57.37    2:00.90
                 26.19        55.40 (29.21)
        1:31.88 (36.48)     2:00.90 (29.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heinemann, Erik        18 LIAC-MR           1:59.77    2:00.97
                 25.78        57.26 (31.48)
        1:32.82 (35.56)     2:00.97 (28.15)
 18 Bischoff, Kent         17 LIAC-MR           1:59.04    2:00.99
                 26.08        57.03 (30.95)
        1:32.43 (35.40)     2:00.99 (28.56)
 19 Chansakul, JR          16 Agua Swim Team-M  2:02.25    2:01.16
                 25.65        56.97 (31.32)
        1:33.06 (36.09)     2:01.16 (28.10)
 19 Barbosa, Larry         17 LIAC-MR           2:02.17    2:01.16
                 25.79        56.40 (30.61)
        1:32.25 (35.85)     2:01.16 (28.91)
 21 Yunker, Andrew         16 FLY-MI            1:56.99    2:01.38
                 25.29        55.04 (29.75)
        1:33.27 (38.23)     2:01.38 (28.11)
 22 Marsh, Andrew          16 TTSC-NI           1:58.87    2:02.01
                 25.30        55.64 (30.34)
        1:31.98 (36.34)     2:02.01 (30.03)
 23 Martin, Joseph         15 UN-ST-NI          2:01.18    2:02.32
                 26.65        58.30 (31.65)
        1:33.53 (35.23)     2:02.32 (28.79)
 24 Ling, Kevin            16 LIAC-MR           2:02.42    2:02.37
                 25.72        58.12 (32.40)
        1:33.12 (35.00)     2:02.37 (29.25)
 24 Salcedo, Matt          16 LIAC-MR           2:04.13    2:02.37
                 26.96        58.30 (31.34)
        1:34.86 (36.56)     2:02.37 (27.51)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Jan, Kevin             16 BAC-NJ            2:01.65    2:02.42
                 24.63        55.38 (30.75)
        1:34.15 (38.77)     2:02.42 (28.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Westermeier, Christia  15 Star Swimming-NI  2:02.55    2:02.47
                 26.52        58.49 (31.97)
        1:34.51 (36.02)     2:02.47 (27.96)
 28 Persano, Favio         19 Star Swimming-NI  2:08.22    2:02.50
                 25.15        56.53 (31.38)
        1:33.65 (37.12)     2:02.50 (28.85)
 29 McCauley, Will         15 Star Swimming-NI  2:06.36    2:02.81
                 26.28        56.96 (30.68)
        1:34.58 (37.62)     2:02.81 (28.23)
 29 Posten, Kevin          17 FLY-MI            1:59.25    2:02.81
                 26.72        58.03 (31.31)
        1:33.92 (35.89)     2:02.81 (28.89)
 31 Williamson, Jeffrey    15 VICT-NI           1:59.67    2:03.26
                 25.93        57.47 (31.54)
        1:36.42 (38.95)     2:03.26 (26.84)
 32 Rusiewski, DJ          16 OLY-MI            2:02.41    2:03.29
                 27.02        57.36 (30.34)
        1:35.44 (38.08)     2:03.29 (27.85)
 33 Zelehowsky, Adam       17 Lansing Cats-NI   2:02.20    2:03.34
                 26.53        56.73 (30.20)
        1:35.19 (38.46)     2:03.34 (28.15)
 34 Carroll, Johnny        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:06.15    2:03.77
                 27.39      1:00.69 (33.30)
        1:34.79 (34.10)     2:03.77 (28.98)
 35 Procunier, Garrett     16 FLY-MI            2:04.79    2:03.81
                 26.87        56.76 (29.89)
        1:34.80 (38.04)     2:03.81 (29.01)
 36 Torres, David          16 Agua Swim Team-M  2:05.24    2:03.83
                 26.50        57.92 (31.42)
        1:33.40 (35.48)     2:03.83 (30.43)
 37 McDermott, Dylan       17 BAC-NJ            2:01.57    2:03.85
                 26.24        58.00 (31.76)
        1:34.48 (36.48)     2:03.85 (29.37)
 38 Diaz, David            18 Agua Swim Team-M       NT    2:03.90
                 26.01        58.94 (32.93)
        1:33.82 (34.88)     2:03.90 (30.08)
 39 Lichtenberg, Kyle      15 OLY-MI            2:08.12    2:04.02
                 27.60        58.79 (31.19)
        1:36.20 (37.41)     2:04.02 (27.82)
 40 Hansen, Jayson         16 FLY-MI            2:07.11    2:04.19
                 27.34        58.65 (31.31)
        1:35.86 (37.21)     2:04.19 (28.33)
 41 Koenigsberger, Stepha  16 Agua Swim Team-M  2:04.66    2:04.23
                 27.57      1:00.95 (33.38)
        1:35.14 (34.19)     2:04.23 (29.09)
 41 Fisher, Colin          15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:03.21    2:04.23
                 27.61        58.24 (30.63)
        1:36.53 (38.29)     2:04.23 (27.70)
 43 Campbell, Christopher  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:04.96    2:04.64
                 25.92        58.47 (32.55)
        1:35.74 (37.27)     2:04.64 (28.90)
 44 Proctor, Grant         15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:09.76    2:04.71
                 27.85        58.56 (30.71)
        1:35.41 (36.85)     2:04.71 (29.30)
 45 Mulleady, Mace         18 CRA-NE            1:59.50    2:05.33
                 26.29        58.51 (32.22)
        1:35.84 (37.33)     2:05.33 (29.49)
 46 Liddiard, Callum       15 OLY-MI            2:05.17    2:05.38
                 27.14        59.37 (32.23)
        1:37.14 (37.77)     2:05.38 (28.24)
 47 Soley, Paul            16 BAC-NJ            2:02.72    2:05.45
                 26.73        57.95 (31.22)
        1:36.45 (38.50)     2:05.45 (29.00)
 48 Cruz, Sebastian        16 CRA-NE            2:07.92    2:05.46
                 27.53        59.14 (31.61)
        1:37.24 (38.10)     2:05.46 (28.22)
 49 Costello, Patrick      15 OLY-MI            2:04.60    2:05.57
                 27.46      1:00.81 (33.35)
        1:36.50 (35.69)     2:05.57 (29.07)
 50 Dezenzo, Matthew       16 BAC-NJ            2:06.84    2:05.78
                 27.99      1:00.29 (32.30)
        1:35.89 (35.60)     2:05.78 (29.89)
 51 Richards, Ryan         15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:09.30    2:06.07
                 27.50        59.23 (31.73)
        1:37.39 (38.16)     2:06.07 (28.68)
 52 Balitzkat, Zachary     17 FLY-MI            2:03.93    2:06.25
                 26.41        58.73 (32.32)
        1:35.88 (37.15)     2:06.25 (30.37)
 53 Laguna, Michael        17 BAC-NJ            2:04.12    2:06.47
                 26.44        59.23 (32.79)
        1:37.83 (38.60)     2:06.47 (28.64)
 54 Park, Jay              17 LIAC-MR           2:04.89    2:06.52
                 26.78        58.72 (31.94)
        1:37.53 (38.81)     2:06.52 (28.99)
 55 Kell, Michael          17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:06.80    2:06.55
                 26.27        58.72 (32.45)
        1:36.65 (37.93)     2:06.55 (29.90)
 56 King, Joshua           17 BAC-NJ            2:09.41    2:06.80
                 26.02      1:00.40 (34.38)
        1:39.40 (39.00)     2:06.80 (27.40)
 57 Dennis, Scott          17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:07.00    2:06.86
                 27.81      1:00.53 (32.72)
        1:40.05 (39.52)     2:06.86 (26.81)
 58 Bray, Spencer          16 Star Swimming-NI  2:09.63    2:07.62
                 27.97        58.75 (30.78)
        1:39.72 (40.97)     2:07.62 (27.90)
 59 Choi, Hajin            15 LIAC-MR           2:09.80    2:07.63
                 27.82      1:00.95 (33.13)
        1:38.69 (37.74)     2:07.63 (28.94)
 60 Robinson, Jack         15 SYCH-NI           2:02.87    2:08.02
                 27.28        59.43 (32.15)
        1:38.36 (38.93)     2:08.02 (29.66)
 61 Drori, Jonathan        16 BAC-NJ            2:03.48    2:08.59
                 27.94      1:02.86 (34.92)
        1:38.78 (35.92)     2:08.59 (29.81)
 62 McLaughlin, Declan     15 TTSC-NI           2:00.94    2:08.61
                 28.31      1:00.77 (32.46)
        1:37.19 (36.42)     2:08.61 (31.42)
 63 Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob  16 TTSC-NI           2:02.99    2:08.64
                 27.26        57.63 (30.37)
        1:37.12 (39.49)     2:08.64 (31.52)
 64 Fleisher, Andrew       16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:08.58    2:09.24
                 27.14      1:00.47 (33.33)
        1:39.84 (39.37)     2:09.24 (29.40)
 65 Wendt, Will            17 LIAC-MR           2:06.10    2:09.42
                 27.47        59.53 (32.06)
        1:38.87 (39.34)     2:09.42 (30.55)
 66 Yeo, Maxwell           15 Agua Swim Team-M  2:08.10    2:09.45
                 27.02        59.07 (32.05)
        1:39.27 (40.20)     2:09.45 (30.18)
 67 Athans, Kenny          17 VICT-NI           2:03.50    2:10.70
                 27.68      1:00.42 (32.74)
        1:39.93 (39.51)     2:10.70 (30.77)
 68 Sutz, Michael          17 Star Swimming-NI  2:09.85    2:11.02
                 27.82      1:01.88 (34.06)
        1:41.00 (39.12)     2:11.02 (30.02)
 69 Kim, Sean              15 LIAC-MR           2:07.37    2:11.52
                 27.18        59.47 (32.29)
        1:40.18 (40.71)     2:11.52 (31.34)
 70 Beabout, Josh          17 LOCK-NI           2:09.89    2:11.80
                 28.76      1:03.01 (34.25)
        1:42.19 (39.18)     2:11.80 (29.61)
 71 Hilton, Mark           15 TTSC-NI           2:09.89    2:12.25
                 29.36      1:03.03 (33.67)
        1:42.58 (39.55)     2:12.25 (29.67)
 72 Otto, Luke             15 Star Swimming-NI  2:09.99    2:12.52
                 29.82      1:04.45 (34.63)
        1:42.59 (38.14)     2:12.52 (29.93)
 73 VanManen, Ryan         16 LIAC-MR           2:09.08    2:12.67
                 27.84      1:02.55 (34.71)
        1:42.60 (40.05)     2:12.67 (30.07)
 74 Evangelista, Dylan     15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:08.89    2:12.68
                 28.09      1:02.44 (34.35)
        1:42.81 (40.37)     2:12.68 (29.87)
 75 Pak, Richard           15 LIAC-MR           2:07.99    2:12.95
                 28.07      1:02.62 (34.55)
        1:42.18 (39.56)     2:12.95 (30.77)
 76 Simunek, Michael       15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:08.58    2:13.74
                 28.36      1:03.34 (34.98)
        1:41.74 (38.40)     2:13.74 (32.00)
 77 Cole, Charlie          15 BAC-NJ            2:07.85    2:14.00
                 28.60      1:02.51 (33.91)
        1:46.55 (44.04)     2:14.00 (27.45)
 78 Ruszaj, Marc           15 Star Swimming-NI  2:09.00    2:14.13
                 29.87      1:03.30 (33.43)
        1:43.88 (40.58)     2:14.13 (30.25)
 79 Jiang, James           15 Star Swimming-NI  2:09.00    2:14.28
                 28.24      1:04.63 (36.39)
        1:43.31 (38.68)     2:14.28 (30.97)
 80 Tarnovsky, Mike        16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:09.90    2:14.39
                 27.93      1:01.87 (33.94)
        1:43.24 (41.37)     2:14.39 (31.15)
 81 Shanahan, Brian        16 VICT-NI           2:09.59    2:16.13
                 28.88      1:01.65 (32.77)
        1:44.20 (42.55)     2:16.13 (31.93)
 82 Verdi, Benjamin        16 TTSC-NI           2:09.55    2:16.33
                 29.55      1:05.71 (36.16)
        1:43.54 (37.83)     2:16.33 (32.79)
 83 El-Sayed, Mohamed      17 BAC-NJ            2:09.31    2:17.00
                 29.49      1:04.45 (34.96)
        1:47.54 (43.09)     2:17.00 (29.46)
 84 Buisman, Kevin         25 Star Swimming-NI  2:07.83    2:17.40
                 28.48      1:04.16 (35.68)
        1:44.08 (39.92)     2:17.40 (33.32)
 85 Greenspan, Benjamin    16 Star Swimming-NI  2:09.00    2:18.08
                 29.43      1:03.57 (34.14)
        1:48.40 (44.83)     2:18.08 (29.68)
 86 Staebell, Greg         15 Star Swimming-NI  2:09.99    2:18.09
                 30.28      1:03.70 (33.42)
        1:46.74 (43.04)     2:18.09 (31.35)
 87 Tong, Sean             15 Club Warriors     2:09.87    2:20.24
                 33.17      1:10.29 (37.12)
        1:46.18 (35.89)     2:20.24 (34.06)
 88 Le, Michael            15 Star Swimming-NI  2:09.00    2:20.71
                 30.01      1:06.60 (36.59)
        1:48.09 (41.49)     2:20.71 (32.62)
 89 Miller, Jamie          15 EDEN-NI           2:09.19    2:24.97
                 29.74      1:06.11 (36.37)
      2:24.97 (1:18.86)
 -- Healy, Joe             16 BAC-NJ            2:02.36         NS
 -- Tobey, Kevin           15 SEAS-NI           2:01.91         NS
 -- Graesser, Garrett      17 TTSC-NI           2:05.75         NS