Results Session 7 Saturday 12/11/2010 #106 Men 50 Free Prelims

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 106 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
 === Preliminaries === 

  1 Kowalsky, Austin       16 LIAC-MR             21.37      21.47
  2 Sunde, Andrew          24 FLY-MI              21.56      21.78
  2 Balitzkat, Zachary     17 FLY-MI              22.37      21.78
  4 Glanda, Justin         18 OLY-MI              21.40      21.88
  5 Marsh, Andrew          16 TTSC-NI             21.61      22.22
  6 Galan, Bryan           17 LIAC-MR             22.48      22.49
  7 Rusiewski, DJ          16 OLY-MI              22.42      22.54
  8 Mulleady, Mace         18 CRA-NE              22.62      22.57
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McLaughlin, Declan     15 TTSC-NI             22.40     J22.57
 10 Goldstein, Jake        16 LIAC-MR             23.06      22.58
 11 Graesser, Garrett      17 TTSC-NI             22.30      22.64
 12 Persano, Favio         19 Star Swimming-NI    23.38      22.80
 12 Zelehowsky, Adam       17 Lansing Cats-NI     22.65      22.80
 14 Cruz, Sebastian        16 CRA-NE              23.03      22.83
 15 Petrone, Joseph        15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    22.68      22.86
 16 Dennis, Scott          17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    23.17      22.91
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goetz, Matt            17 LIAC-MR             23.18      22.98
 18 Woo, Brian             16 BAC-NJ              23.08      22.99
 19 Soley, Paul            16 BAC-NJ              22.61      23.00
 20 Hansen, Jayson         16 FLY-MI              23.42      23.01
 20 Westermeier, Christia  15 Star Swimming-NI    23.12      23.01
 22 Quinnan, Jacob         17 FLY-MI              22.99      23.04
 23 Smith, Kyle            17 TTSC-NI             22.66      23.05
 24 Diaz, David            18 Agua Swim Team-M       NT      23.06
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Boyd, Jack             15 SHAQ-NI             22.93      23.11
 26 Laguna, Michael        17 BAC-NJ              22.40     J23.11
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Chappell, Ben          17 VICT-NI             22.72      23.16
 28 Williamson, Jeffrey    15 VICT-NI             22.59      23.18
 29 Kell, Michael          17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    23.28      23.19
 30 Park, Jay              17 LIAC-MR             23.12      23.22
 31 Towner, Clement        17 Lansing Cats-NI     23.27      23.23
 32 Klinovsky, Jan         15 Agua Swim Team-M    23.83      23.24
 33 McNamara, Matt         16 OLY-MI              23.82      23.49
 34 Koziol, Greg           16 BAC-NJ              22.81      23.50
 35 Martin, Joseph         15 UN-ST-NI            23.57      23.53
 36 Healy, Joe             16 BAC-NJ              23.42      23.63
 37 Telford, Dylan         16 TTSC-NI             23.66      23.64
 38 Drori, Jonathan        16 BAC-NJ              22.59      23.66
 39 King, Joshua           17 BAC-NJ              23.31      23.67
 40 Campbell, Christopher  17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    23.85      23.72
 41 Xuan, Andrew           15 BAC-NJ              23.98      23.76
 42 Carroll, Johnny        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    23.68      23.79
 42 Choi, Hajin            15 LIAC-MR             23.66      23.79
 44 Tarnovsky, Mike        16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    24.38      23.82
 45 Juliano, Robert        17 TTSC-NI             23.79      23.84
 45 Koenigsberger, Stepha  16 Agua Swim Team-M    23.63      23.84
 47 Fisher, Colin          15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    23.97      23.88
 48 Fleisher, Andrew       16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    23.84      23.89
 49 Posten, Kevin          17 FLY-MI              24.96      23.92
 50 Yan, Brian             16 BAC-NJ              23.80      23.95
 51 Beabout, Josh          17 LOCK-NI             23.81      24.02
 52 Kalafatis, Nick        15 BAC-NJ              23.54      24.14
 53 Sutz, Michael          17 Star Swimming-NI    25.15      24.22
 54 Yeo, Maxwell           15 Agua Swim Team-M    24.75      24.28
 55 Jan, Kevin             16 BAC-NJ              23.14      24.31
 56 Pak, Richard           15 LIAC-MR             23.81      24.33
 57 Dezenzo, Matthew       16 BAC-NJ              24.37      24.40
 58 Cole, Charlie          15 BAC-NJ              23.72      24.52
 59 Wozniak, Michael       16 TTSC-NI             24.25      24.56
 60 Chansakul, JR          16 Agua Swim Team-M    23.58      24.58
 61 Costello, Patrick      15 OLY-MI              24.33      24.59
 62 Rattray, Chris         17 BAC-NJ              23.65      24.62
 63 Marco, Nicholas        16 EDEN-NI             24.67      24.65
 64 Le, Michael            15 Star Swimming-NI    25.14      24.73
 65 Hilton, Mark           15 TTSC-NI             25.06      24.74
 66 Athans, Kenny          17 VICT-NI             23.22      24.76
 67 Murray, Christopher    17 SHAQ-NI             24.39      24.78
 68 Shanahan, Brian        16 VICT-NI             23.98      24.80
 69 Otto, Luke             15 Star Swimming-NI    25.12      24.90
 70 Murray, Kevin          15 SHAQ-NI             24.79      25.01
 70 Smith, Skye            15 Star Swimming-NI    25.39      25.01
 72 Smagula, Nick          15 BAC-NJ              25.01      25.06
 73 Lawson, Brody          17 BAC-NJ              24.18      25.13
 74 Cotter, Drew           17 SEAS-NI             25.16      25.20
 75 Miller, Jamie          15 EDEN-NI             24.80      25.21
 75 Beabout, Jason         17 LOCK-NI             24.57      25.21
 75 Schott, Peter          16 BAC-NJ              24.80      25.21
 78 El-Sayed, Mohamed      17 BAC-NJ              23.43      25.40
 79 Torres, David          16 Agua Swim Team-M       NT      25.49
 80 Greenspan, Benjamin    16 Star Swimming-NI    24.67      25.56
 81 Coe, Andrew            17 BAC-NJ              25.15      25.92
 82 Verdi, Benjamin        16 TTSC-NI             24.56      25.93
 83 Nelson, Cody           16 Eels-AD             25.26      26.00
 84 Van Remmen, Joshua     15 Star Swimming-NI    25.39      26.21
 85 Tong, Sean             15 Club Warriors       25.01      27.24
 -- Wendt, Will            17 LIAC-MR             24.03         DQ
 -- Tobey, Kevin           15 SEAS-NI             23.16         NS
 -- Dervisevic, Alen       15 Agua Swim Team-M    23.35         NS
 -- Porterfield, Reed      15 EDEN-NI             25.29         NS