Results Session 7 Saturday 12/11/2010 #108 Men 100 Back Prelims

 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 108 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
 === Preliminaries === 

  1 Yeager, Christian      16 LIAC-MR             52.49      52.13
                 25.70        52.13 (26.43)
  2 Rusiewski, DJ          16 OLY-MI              53.06      53.57
                 26.15        53.57 (27.42)
  2 Duszynski, Andrew      16 Star Swimming-NI    53.41      53.57
                 26.03        53.57 (27.54)
  4 Kowalsky, Austin       16 LIAC-MR             53.56      53.65
                 26.00        53.65 (27.65)
  5 McNamara, Matt         16 OLY-MI              52.32      54.14
                 26.64        54.14 (27.50)
  6 Pokornowski, Alec      17 TTSC-NI             53.21      54.58
                 26.65        54.58 (27.93)
  7 Procunier, Garrett     16 FLY-MI              53.53      54.80
                 26.61        54.80 (28.19)
  8 Petrone, Joseph        15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    54.13      55.10
                 26.88        55.10 (28.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yunker, Andrew         16 FLY-MI              54.98      55.11
                 27.24        55.11 (27.87)
 10 Galan, Bryan           17 LIAC-MR             54.17      55.13
                 26.85        55.13 (28.28)
 11 Bennett, Danny         18 Jersey Wahoos-MA    55.92      55.16
                 27.10        55.16 (28.06)
 12 Salcedo, Matt          16 LIAC-MR             55.78      55.49
                 27.27        55.49 (28.22)
 13 Rattray, Cameron       17 BAC-NJ              54.99      55.82
                 27.28        55.82 (28.54)
 14 Heinemann, Erik        18 LIAC-MR             56.15      55.85
                 27.43        55.85 (28.42)
 15 Lennon, Michael        16 LIAC-MR             56.39      55.89
                 27.61        55.89 (28.28)
 16 Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob  16 TTSC-NI             53.69      56.01
                 27.22        56.01 (28.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chappell, Ben          17 VICT-NI             56.13      56.31
                 27.85        56.31 (28.46)
 18 Graesser, Garrett      17 TTSC-NI             54.78      56.34
                 27.43        56.34 (28.91)
 19 Barbosa, Larry         17 LIAC-MR             55.98      56.66
                 27.71        56.66 (28.95)
 20 Goetz, Matt            17 LIAC-MR             56.25      56.93
                 28.04        56.93 (28.89)
 21 McCauley, Will         15 Star Swimming-NI    56.79      56.96
                 27.87        56.96 (29.09)
 22 Bray, Spencer          16 Star Swimming-NI    56.78      57.01
                 27.99        57.01 (29.02)
 23 Proctor, Grant         15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:00.47      57.12
                 28.37        57.12 (28.75)
 24 Williamson, Jeffrey    15 VICT-NI             56.28      57.20
                 27.75        57.20 (29.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sullivan, Sean         17 LIAC-MR             57.48      57.44
                 28.28        57.44 (29.16)
 26 Mattson, Andrew        15 OLY-MI              58.13      57.69
                 28.44        57.69 (29.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Diaz, David            18 Agua Swim Team-M       NT      57.75
                 27.89        57.75 (29.86)
 28 Lichtenberg, Kyle      15 OLY-MI              57.15      58.09
                 28.63        58.09 (29.46)
 29 Robinson, Jack         15 SYCH-NI             55.14      58.14
                 28.08        58.14 (30.06)
 30 Cruz, Sebastian        16 CRA-NE            1:00.42      58.20
                 28.26        58.20 (29.94)
 31 Richards, Ryan         15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.94      58.23
                 28.40        58.23 (29.83)
 32 Torres, David          16 Agua Swim Team-M       NT      58.26
                 28.42        58.26 (29.84)
 33 Patrum, William        16 Star Swimming-NI    56.87      58.29
                 28.02        58.29 (30.27)
 34 Martin, Joseph         15 UN-ST-NI            59.38      58.67
                 28.93        58.67 (29.74)
 35 Chansakul, JR          16 Agua Swim Team-M    57.17      58.81
                 28.94        58.81 (29.87)
 36 Fleisher, Andrew       16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.43      58.86
                 28.91        58.86 (29.95)
 37 Koenigsberger, Stepha  16 Agua Swim Team-M    58.64      58.96
                 28.61        58.96 (30.35)
 38 Westermeier, Christia  15 Star Swimming-NI  1:01.18      58.97
                 28.37        58.97 (30.60)
 39 Xuan, Andrew           15 BAC-NJ              58.04      59.02
                 28.55        59.02 (30.47)
 40 Ling, Kevin            16 LIAC-MR             59.03      59.04
                 28.58        59.04 (30.46)
 41 Towner, Clement        17 Lansing Cats-NI     56.50      59.20
                 28.88        59.20 (30.32)
 42 McDermott, Dylan       17 BAC-NJ              58.13      59.29
                 29.10        59.29 (30.19)
 43 Simunek, Michael       15 Jersey Wahoos-MA    59.55      59.68
                 29.21        59.68 (30.47)
 44 Balitzkat, Zachary     17 FLY-MI              58.52      59.69
                 29.23        59.69 (30.46)
 45 Yeo, Maxwell           15 Agua Swim Team-M  1:00.20      59.72
                 29.36        59.72 (30.36)
 46 Quinnan, Jacob         17 FLY-MI            1:00.68      59.78
                 28.58        59.78 (31.20)
 47 Koziol, Greg           16 BAC-NJ              56.91      59.81
                 28.92        59.81 (30.89)
 48 Hilton, Mark           15 TTSC-NI             59.98    1:00.32
                 29.45      1:00.32 (30.87)
 49 Shanahan, Brian        16 VICT-NI             59.28    1:00.45
                 29.04      1:00.45 (31.41)
 50 Staebell, Greg         15 Star Swimming-NI  1:01.29    1:00.48
                 29.86      1:00.48 (30.62)
 51 Coe, Andrew            17 BAC-NJ              55.87    1:00.50
                 29.73      1:00.50 (30.77)
 52 Woo, Brian             16 BAC-NJ              59.75    1:00.53
                 29.32      1:00.53 (31.21)
 53 Dezenzo, Matthew       16 BAC-NJ            1:00.31    1:00.63
                 29.90      1:00.63 (30.73)
 54 Kim, Sean              15 LIAC-MR             59.75    1:00.92
                 29.83      1:00.92 (31.09)
 55 Evangelista, Dylan     15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:00.89    1:01.48
                 30.01      1:01.48 (31.47)
 56 Smagula, Nick          15 BAC-NJ            1:00.18    1:02.02
                 30.56      1:02.02 (31.46)
 57 Liddiard, Callum       15 OLY-MI            1:01.19    1:02.23
                 30.91      1:02.23 (31.32)
 58 Sutz, Michael          17 Star Swimming-NI  1:01.29    1:02.26
                 30.16      1:02.26 (32.10)
 59 Tarnovsky, Mike        16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:01.09    1:02.39
                 30.10      1:02.39 (32.29)
 60 Ruszaj, Marc           15 Star Swimming-NI  1:01.20    1:03.22
                 31.22      1:03.22 (32.00)
 61 Van Remmen, Joshua     15 Star Swimming-NI  1:01.29    1:05.96
                 32.30      1:05.96 (33.66)
 62 Jiang, James           15 Star Swimming-NI  1:01.00    1:09.03
                 32.88      1:09.03 (36.15)