Results Session 7 Saturday 12/11/2010 #109 Women 400 Medley Relay

Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 109 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals
====================================================================
  1 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'               3:52.72    3:56.99
     1) Brookover, Jaimie Lynn 15     2) Carpenter, Emma 17
     3) Gallagher, Holly 18           4) McCotter, Annie 16
                 28.81        58.68 (58.68)
        1:30.27 (31.59)   2:07.13 (1:08.45)
        2:34.14 (27.01)     3:04.83 (57.70)
        3:29.84 (25.01)     3:56.99 (52.16)
  2 LIAC-MR  'A'                        3:54.48    3:57.41
     1) Toback, Gabbie 15             2) Waring, Megan 17
     3) Patrick, Trudiann 15          4) Tan, Emily 16
                 28.04        58.54 (58.54)
        1:29.84 (31.30)   2:07.07 (1:08.53)
        2:33.97 (26.90)     3:04.65 (57.58)
        3:29.64 (24.99)     3:57.41 (52.76)
  3 OLY-MI  'A'                         3:58.00    3:58.26
     1) Leong, Christine 14           2) Mattar, Hannah 16
     3) Tegner, Madeline 15           4) Swartz, Marissa 17
                 28.74        59.02 (59.02)
        1:30.58 (31.56)   2:05.52 (1:06.50)
        2:33.11 (27.59)     3:04.11 (58.59)
        3:30.23 (26.12)     3:58.26 (54.15)
  4 Agua Swim Team-MR  'A'              3:59.00    4:00.74
     1) Sims, Danielle 16             2) Suarez, Daniela 15
     3) Hain, Karina 17               4) Scott, Lucy 16
                 27.33        56.59 (56.59)
        1:29.10 (32.51)   2:05.45 (1:08.86)
        2:32.87 (27.42)     3:05.22 (59.77)
        3:31.27 (26.05)     4:00.74 (55.52)
  5 TTSC-NI  'A'                        3:55.10    4:01.63
     1) Battaglia, Clare 16           2) Watroba, Marissa 15
     3) Rice, Haley 16                4) Sagasta, Lindsey 16
                 28.89    1:01.41 (1:01.41)
        1:32.93 (31.52)   2:09.42 (1:08.01)
        2:37.79 (28.37)     3:08.42 (59.00)
        3:33.52 (25.10)     4:01.63 (53.21)
  6 BAC-NJ  'A'                         3:54.91    4:04.65
     1) Pepper, Alyssa 16             2) Shahar, Jennifer 15
     3) Koziol, Stephanie 17          4) Delafuente, Rebecca 18
                 29.93    1:02.07 (1:02.07)
        1:33.76 (31.69)   2:10.01 (1:07.94)
        2:38.05 (28.04)   3:10.35 (1:00.34)
        3:36.29 (25.94)     4:04.65 (54.30)
  7 BAC-NJ  'B'                         3:59.34    4:08.93
     1) Dalziel, Libby 16             2) Werner, Christine 17
     3) Fetter, Anna 17               4) Hansen, Julie 16
                 30.94    1:02.92 (1:02.92)
        1:35.97 (33.05)   2:12.93 (1:10.01)
        2:40.25 (27.32)     3:12.30 (59.37)
        3:39.36 (27.06)     4:08.93 (56.63)
  8 Club Warriors  'A'                  4:05.57    4:10.26
     1) Meklensek, Lexi 13            2) Blackburn, Lisa 39
     3) Hess, Hayley 15               4) Cheung, Kelsey 14
                 30.94    1:04.89 (1:04.89)
        1:36.98 (32.09)   2:14.44 (1:09.55)
        2:42.63 (28.19)   3:15.44 (1:01.00)
        3:41.84 (26.40)     4:10.26 (54.82)
  9 Star Swimming-NI  'A'               4:00.32    4:11.00
     1) Woodling, Brenna 15           2) Ruh, Jamie 17
     3) Caldwell, Lauren 17           4) Doody, Alexandria 16
                 31.06    1:04.55 (1:04.55)
        1:37.99 (33.44)   2:15.59 (1:11.04)
        2:43.16 (27.57)   3:15.98 (1:00.39)
        3:41.95 (25.97)     4:11.00 (55.02)
 10 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'B'               4:00.75    4:11.34
     1) Rollo, Emily 15               2) Arruda, Paige 17
     3) Stelmaszyk, Amy 17            4) Zagoren, Jenna 15
                 30.16    1:02.13 (1:02.13)
        1:35.41 (33.28)   2:14.71 (1:12.58)
        2:43.54 (28.83)   3:16.78 (1:02.07)
        3:42.70 (25.92)     4:11.34 (54.56)
 11 FLY-MI  'A'                         4:05.86    4:15.11
     1) Shaw, Haley 15                2) Zintsmaster, Kathleen 17
     3) Wujciak, Anna 15              4) Eaton, Emily 17
                 30.90    1:03.48 (1:03.48)
        1:37.76 (34.28)   2:17.49 (1:14.01)
        2:45.82 (28.33)   3:18.06 (1:00.57)
        3:44.74 (26.68)     4:15.11 (57.05)
 12 Star Swimming-NI  'B'               4:13.61    4:18.03
     1) Mastrandrea, Therese 15       2) Nagel, Stefanie 16
     3) McClaren, Casey 15            4) Erickson, Betsy 16
                 32.65    1:06.58 (1:06.58)
        1:39.43 (32.85)   2:17.52 (1:10.94)
        2:47.11 (29.59)   3:21.44 (1:03.92)
        3:48.38 (26.94)     4:18.03 (56.59)
 13 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'C'               4:09.69    4:18.55
     1) Seidman, Sara 17              2) Radomski, Shannon 18
     3) Stone, Dana 17                4) Haggerty, Emma 16
                 31.41    1:03.92 (1:03.92)
        1:38.49 (34.57)   2:17.76 (1:13.84)
        2:47.36 (29.60)   3:21.74 (1:03.98)
        3:48.53 (26.79)     4:18.55 (56.81)
 14 TTSC-NI  'B'                        4:01.58    4:19.96
     1) Schaffert, Taylor 16          2) Federiconi, Leia 17
     3) Anthone, Rebecca 15           4) Graesser, Hannah 15
                 32.10    1:06.64 (1:06.64)
        1:40.97 (34.33)   2:19.33 (1:12.69)
        2:49.81 (30.48)   3:23.63 (1:04.30)
        3:50.07 (26.44)     4:19.96 (56.33)
 15 FLY-MI  'B'                         4:17.89    4:21.43
     1) Plamondon, Kelcie 16          2) Sancricca, Gina 15
     3) Whitehead, Whitney 15         4) McDougall, Melissa 15
                 31.24    1:04.37 (1:04.37)
        1:39.53 (35.16)   2:18.27 (1:13.90)
        2:48.58 (30.31)   3:30.06 (1:11.79)
        3:50.58 (20.52)     4:21.43 (51.37)
 16 LIAC-MR  'C'                        4:05.86    4:22.33
     1) Winkler, Erika 16             2) Senken, Natasha 16
     3) Chang, Elizabeth 16           4) Greco, Sarah 15
                 32.32    1:06.72 (1:06.72)
        1:39.94 (33.22)   2:17.85 (1:11.13)
        2:47.70 (29.85)   3:22.59 (1:04.74)
        3:50.87 (28.28)     4:22.33 (59.74)
 17 VICT-NI  'A'                        4:11.35    4:27.71
     1) Seiter, Carolyn 15            2) Halladay, Lauren 16
     3) Nothnagle, Sophie 15          4) Hess, Cameron 15
                 32.14    1:06.35 (1:06.35)
        1:42.17 (35.82)   2:24.08 (1:17.73)
        2:53.98 (29.90)   3:26.65 (1:02.57)
        3:55.80 (29.15)   4:27.71 (1:01.06)
 18 Lansing Cats-NI  'A'                4:06.03    4:27.74
     1) Sherwyn, Kayla 15             2) Graffin, Ella 16
     3) O'Brien, Emily 17             4) Otto-Moudry, Emma 15
                 31.87    1:05.52 (1:05.52)
        1:41.84 (36.32)   2:24.21 (1:18.69)
        2:52.80 (28.59)   3:26.96 (1:02.75)
        3:56.02 (29.06)   4:27.74 (1:00.78)
 19 BAC-NJ  'C'                         4:03.42    4:29.53
     1) McCarthy, Caroline 15         2) Leib, Kate 16
     3) Henderson, Caroline 15        4) Cullen, Mary 17
                 32.92    1:07.80 (1:07.80)
        1:43.96 (36.16)   2:23.41 (1:15.61)
        2:42.34 (18.93)   3:30.90 (1:07.49)
        3:58.68 (27.78)     4:29.53 (58.63)
 20 Star Swimming-NI  'C'               4:23.18    4:31.63
     1) Sundquist, Karin 15           2) Anderson, Alyssa 15
     3) Carson, Julia 16              4) Swensen, Mazie 17
                 33.01    1:06.77 (1:06.77)
        1:42.74 (35.97)   2:22.96 (1:16.19)
        2:55.36 (32.40)   3:30.94 (1:07.98)
        4:00.01 (29.07)   4:31.63 (1:00.69)
 21 EAST-NI  'A'                        4:17.37    4:36.39
     1) Atendido, Maddy 15            2) Atendido, Sydney 13
     3) Zagrobelny, Margaret 15       4) Isaacs, Yvonne 14
                 32.30    1:06.75 (1:06.75)
        1:43.02 (36.27)   2:24.24 (1:17.49)
        2:57.48 (33.24)   3:39.13 (1:14.89)
        4:04.87 (25.74)     4:36.39 (57.26)
 22 EDEN-NI  'A'                        4:32.65    4:38.28
     1) King, Maggie 14               2) Haney, Emma 16
     3) Agate, Ali 15                 4) Wojtowicz, Alexis 15
                 35.91    1:14.73 (1:14.73)
        1:50.13 (35.40)   2:31.83 (1:17.10)
        3:02.22 (30.39)   3:37.68 (1:05.85)
        4:06.00 (28.32)   4:38.28 (1:00.60)
 -- LIAC-MR  'B'                        4:01.81         NS
     1) Smith, Caryn 17               2) Teller, Jacqulyn 15
     3) Cho, Rachel 15                4) Schlichte, Lindsay 15