Results Session 7 Saturday 12/11/2010 #110 Men 400 Medley Relay

 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License
   2010 STAR Short Course Invitational - 12/9/2010 to 12/12/2010    

 Event 110 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals
====================================================================
  1 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'               3:30.08    3:26.27
     1) Burns, Owen 17                2) Schuehler, Andy 15
     3) Olson, Patrick 17             4) Petrone, Joseph 15
                 25.45        52.40 (52.40)
        1:19.21 (26.81)     1:49.47 (57.07)
        2:12.71 (23.24)     2:40.23 (50.76)
        3:01.99 (21.76)     3:26.27 (46.04)
  2 LIAC-MR  'A'                        3:26.16    3:28.03
     1) Yeager, Christian 16          2) Goetz, Matt 17
     3) Goldstein, Jake 16            4) Kowalsky, Austin 16
                 25.28        51.80 (51.80)
        1:18.59 (26.79)     1:49.70 (57.90)
        2:13.52 (23.82)     2:41.92 (52.22)
        3:03.60 (21.68)     3:28.03 (46.11)
  3 OLY-MI  'A'                         3:29.00    3:30.91
     1) Rusiewski, DJ 16              2) McNamara, Matt 16
     3) Glanda, Justin 18             4) Lichtenberg, Kyle 15
                 26.22        53.65 (53.65)
        1:20.26 (26.61)     1:50.35 (56.70)
        2:14.17 (23.82)     2:41.45 (51.10)
        3:05.28 (23.83)     3:30.91 (49.46)
  4 FLY-MI  'A'                         3:34.85    3:35.05
     1) Procunier, Garrett 16         2) Balitzkat, Zachary 17
     3) Yunker, Andrew 16             4) Sunde, Andrew 24
                 26.58        54.53 (54.53)
        1:22.95 (28.42)   1:56.79 (1:02.26)
        2:20.53 (23.74)     2:47.15 (50.36)
        3:09.61 (22.46)     3:35.05 (47.90)
  5 TTSC-NI  'A'                        3:33.15    3:37.02
     1) Pokornowski, Alec 17          2) McLaughlin, Declan 15
     3) Smith, Kyle 17                4) Marsh, Andrew 16
                 26.46        54.32 (54.32)
        1:22.45 (28.13)   1:55.04 (1:00.72)
        2:19.49 (24.45)     2:48.57 (53.53)
        3:11.16 (22.59)     3:37.02 (48.45)
  6 LIAC-MR  'B'                        3:37.30    3:38.93
     1) Galan, Bryan 17               2) Sullivan, Sean 17
     3) Heinemann, Erik 18            4) Lennon, Michael 16
                 27.73        56.76 (56.76)
        1:25.31 (28.55)   1:57.68 (1:00.92)
        2:22.30 (24.62)     2:50.53 (52.85)
        3:13.92 (23.39)     3:38.93 (48.40)
  7 Star Swimming-NI  'A'               3:39.88    3:39.71
     1) Duszynski, Andrew 16          2) Westermeier, Christian 15
     3) Persano, Favio 19             4) Patrum, William 16
                 27.40        55.62 (55.62)
        1:24.20 (28.58)   1:58.37 (1:02.75)
        2:23.29 (24.92)     2:50.83 (52.46)
        3:13.84 (23.01)     3:39.71 (48.88)
  8 BAC-NJ  'A'                         3:34.17    3:42.74
     1) Rattray, Cameron 17           2) Dezenzo, Matthew 16
     3) King, Joshua 17               4) Soley, Paul 16
                 27.26        55.90 (55.90)
        1:25.06 (29.16)   1:59.37 (1:03.47)
        2:23.25 (23.88)     2:52.12 (52.75)
        3:16.16 (24.04)     3:42.74 (50.62)
  9 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'B'               3:41.51    3:44.25
     1) Bennett, Danny 18             2) Carroll, Johnny 17
     3) Kell, Michael 17              4) Fisher, Colin 15
                 27.60        56.55 (56.55)
        1:25.88 (29.33)   1:59.71 (1:03.16)
        2:24.23 (24.52)     2:53.64 (53.93)
        3:17.59 (23.95)     3:44.25 (50.61)
 10 Agua Swim Team-MR  'A'              3:36.00    3:44.27
     1) Koenigsberger, Stephan 16     2) Chansakul, JR 16
     3) Diaz, David 18                4) Klinovsky, Jan 15
                 27.69        58.08 (58.08)
        1:26.31 (28.23)   1:59.58 (1:01.50)
        2:18.30 (18.72)     2:54.12 (54.54)
        3:18.09 (23.97)     3:44.27 (50.15)
 11 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'C'               3:50.23    3:47.02
     1) Fleisher, Andrew 16           2) Proctor, Grant 15
     3) Campbell, Christopher 17      4) Dennis, Scott 17
                 29.48    1:00.17 (1:00.17)
        1:29.84 (29.67)   2:04.25 (1:04.08)
        2:28.89 (24.64)     2:57.91 (53.66)
        3:21.66 (23.75)     3:47.02 (49.11)
 12 LIAC-MR  'C'                        3:41.61    3:47.57
     1) Salcedo, Matt 16              2) Ling, Kevin 16
     3) Barbosa, Larry 17             4) Park, Jay 17
                 28.77        59.03 (59.03)
        1:27.79 (28.76)   2:01.12 (1:02.09)
        2:27.88 (26.76)     2:57.33 (56.21)
        3:21.31 (23.98)     3:47.57 (50.24)
 13 BAC-NJ  'C'                         3:43.40    3:50.49
     1) Koziol, Greg 16               2) Drori, Jonathan 16
     3) Lawson, Brody 17              4) Cole, Charlie 15
                 28.63        58.51 (58.51)
        1:28.34 (29.83)   2:02.48 (1:03.97)
        2:30.27 (27.79)     3:00.09 (57.61)
        3:24.23 (24.14)     3:50.49 (50.40)
 14 TTSC-NI  'B'                        3:45.51    3:50.78
     1) Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob 16      2) Hilton, Mark 15
     3) Juliano, Robert 17            4) Graesser, Garrett 17
                 27.48        56.56 (56.56)
        1:27.55 (30.99)   2:02.00 (1:05.44)
        2:28.29 (26.29)     2:59.44 (57.44)
        3:23.71 (24.27)     3:50.78 (51.34)
 15 BAC-NJ  'B'                         3:37.74    3:51.74
     1) McDermott, Dylan 17           2) Woo, Brian 16
     3) Jan, Kevin 16                 4) Laguna, Michael 17
                 29.18        59.09 (59.09)
        1:30.85 (31.76)   2:08.49 (1:09.40)
        2:33.26 (24.77)     3:01.80 (53.31)
        3:25.12 (23.32)     3:51.74 (49.94)
 16 BAC-NJ  'D'                         3:49.12    3:55.36
     1) Xuan, Andrew 15               2) Yan, Brian 16
     3) Rattray, Chris 17             4) Healy, Joe 16
                 29.64    1:00.41 (1:00.41)
        1:31.02 (30.61)   2:06.10 (1:05.69)
        2:33.24 (27.14)     3:04.58 (58.48)
        3:28.75 (24.17)     3:55.36 (50.78)
 17 Star Swimming-NI  'B'               3:52.92    3:55.65
     1) McCauley, Will 15             2) Otto, Luke 15
     3) Sutz, Michael 17              4) Bray, Spencer 16
                 28.20        58.29 (58.29)
        1:29.60 (31.31)   2:05.62 (1:07.33)
        2:32.50 (26.88)     3:04.79 (59.17)
        3:28.70 (23.91)     3:55.65 (50.86)
 18 VICT-NI  'A'                        3:45.89    3:56.71
     1) Shanahan, Brian 16            2) Athans, Kenny 17
     3) Williamson, Jeffrey 15        4) Chappell, Ben 17
                 28.98    1:00.41 (1:00.41)
        1:32.13 (31.72)   2:07.93 (1:07.52)
        2:34.18 (26.25)     3:04.67 (56.74)
        3:29.41 (24.74)     3:56.71 (52.04)
 19 LIAC-MR  'D'                        3:41.61    4:02.79
     1) Kim, Sean 15                  2) VanManen, Ryan 16
     3) Wendt, Will 17                4) Choi, Hajin 15
                 30.03    1:01.46 (1:01.46)
        1:34.68 (33.22)   2:13.43 (1:11.97)
        2:39.72 (26.29)     3:10.71 (57.28)
        3:35.51 (24.80)     4:02.79 (52.08)
 20 Lansing Cats-NI  'A'                3:33.14    4:04.06
     1) Corgel, Ronan 14              2) Koch, Joe 12
     3) Towner, Clement 17            4) Zelehowsky, Adam 17
                 29.03        59.92 (59.92)
        1:34.80 (34.88)   2:14.92 (1:15.00)
        2:40.69 (25.77)     3:12.56 (57.64)
        3:37.55 (24.99)     4:04.06 (51.50)
 21 Star Swimming-NI  'C'               3:57.80    4:06.48
     1) Staebell, Greg 15             2) Buisman, Kevin 25
     3) Jiang, James 15               4) Greenspan, Benjamin 16
                 29.75    1:00.64 (1:00.64)
        1:31.74 (31.10)   2:08.24 (1:07.60)
        2:35.84 (27.60)   3:11.22 (1:02.98)
        3:37.40 (26.18)     4:06.48 (55.26)
 22 BAC-NJ  'E'                         3:58.75    4:07.97
     1) Coe, Andrew 17                2) Schott, Peter 16
     3) Smagula, Nick 15              4) El-Sayed, Mohamed 17
                 30.96    1:02.38 (1:02.38)
        1:35.81 (33.43)   2:14.07 (1:11.69)
        2:42.23 (28.16)   3:14.62 (1:00.55)
        3:40.25 (25.63)     4:07.97 (53.35)
 -- FLY-MI  'B'                         3:51.00         NS
 -- CRA-NE  'A'                         3:52.33         NS